Stay connected & join/follow us on

Australian Senior Championships

Canberra   18/11/2022 to 20/11/2022


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F49
Kate Brown1996NSWEMP48.255659 6270 73735973132208.375

F55
Tessa Job1994VICGWC55.007074 77 8889927492166237.732
Karli Duesbury1995QLDBWC54.656669718693 967193164235.921
Janaya Nikora1990QLDCWC54.506165688084886888156224.847
Le Minh Thu Huynh1993SAAthlCompd54.656467698284 876984153220.097
Dominika Makosova1991QLDBUBC54.4060636780 85 856780147212.150
Celeste Van Coeverden1986QLD---53.5560626478 81 836478142207.246

F59
Natalie Setiadji1996NSWRAW59.0081848696101 10386101187255.406
Tori Gallegos2003QLDTWA58.557983 85 100101 10583101184252.571
Kenyah Lawler1998ACT---58.8576 80 80 9292 977692168229.837
Sarah Hearn1987QLDCWC58.756568718690937193164224.614
Raagini Rampal1999NSWHDK58.356872 758387907290162222.873
Maria Paradisis1980VICMWBC57.95677072 7575807280152210.069
Pauline Acierda1998NSWHDK58.606266 708286 906686152208.529
Lizzy Pugh1987NSWOSE57.956871 7378 82 837178149205.922
Destiny Carey1997VICMWBC58.40 68 68 680000.000
Fatima Yakubu1997NSWZWC58.8086 89 90 110 111 11186000.000

F64
Brenna Kean1995VIC---61.8578 8383100 10510583105188249.190
Sarah Lorenzo1991QLDCWC63.957175799196987998177229.896
Renee Hogan1996WAREVBBC63.2074 77 7797 101 1047497171223.682
Samantha Walker2007WAOX63.507580 8385 90 908085165215.218
Bonnie Grylls-Graham1981VICGWL62.256771758488 917588163215.196
Rhian Roussos1990QLDCWC63.6574 78 7888 92 927488162211.005
Gabi Scaffidi1996WASWB63.007174 768588 907488162212.317
Hailinn Diola1993QLDIWC63.7065 70728790 937290162210.906
Verity Park1992NSWSBC63.806770 7290 95 977090160208.107
Laura Owen1997NSWHDK63.2574 78 78 8282857485159207.886
Taiamoni Pakoti2007NSWSBC63.406670 73 8585 887085155202.366
Skye Szollosi1994WASWB62.9072 75 77 8282 867282154202.026
Robyn Smith1993NSWOSE62.9067 70 7282 85856785152199.403
Elizabeth Sawyer1993QLDBUBC63.455559638084876387150195.746

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL68.4581 858610510911586115201251.083
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.85 848487105 108 10887105192235.430
Candice Lamb1991QLDDWC69.507579 829610010379103182225.471
Danielle Bagacay1997VICMWBC69.357377809397 1008097177219.533
Tanaya Quinsee2004WAOX70.507680 839095 988095175215.149
Nicola Cummins1997VICHWC68.65 7373 7794 98987398171213.266
Aisling Scott1992QLDCWC67.3570737693 98 1007693169213.019
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO67.4566697294 97 977294166209.064
Irene Kasuubo1997NSWZWC64.705760648084906490154198.645

F76
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR72.7083868898102 10588102190229.889
Teagan Newman1998VICMWBC74.808386 88100 105 10586100186221.868
Jessica Watzek1997QLDCWC75.757074789397 1007897175207.473
Chelsea Weston1993QLDIWC75.857073 769296 1007396169200.233
Alanna Bell1989QLDIWC75.3569 727393 97 1007393166197.308

F81
Rebecca Mckay2000QLDCWC80.258285 88105 110 11185105190219.334
Macy Brockhurst2000QLDCWC80.707983 86959910383103186214.188
Gentiana Muriqi1996VICAFC78.007478 809710010478104182212.814
Annabel Thomson1987NSWEMP79.8077 818196100 10581100181209.466

F87
Eileen Cikamatana1999NSWTTN83.80102107 112135140 145107140247279.908
Cassie Todd1991QLDIWC86.757377 81103107 11077107184205.642

F87+
Tara Pratt1992WAWPB87.808590 95115120 12290120210233.617
Dimitra Tsiliaskopoulos1984NSWTTN93.207075 80 95967596171186.181

M61
Jake Stanley1993WAREVBBC60.4575859011011411790117207299.982

M67
Linh Nguyen1994VICHWC66.259598 101120125 12998125223304.032
Kenneth Barnett1992WAREVBBC65.3590 9595125 129 12995125220302.584

M73
Haiyang Zhang1983NSWTTN72.60110 115115135140145115145260335.338
Jack Yang1994NSWBUR72.45106110114128 132 132114128242312.495
Jack Gibson2004QLDCWC71.05 100100105127134 138105134239312.160
Brayden Williams1996QLDBUBC72.55 103103108130 135 140108130238307.084
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.30112 116 118125 128 129112125237306.405
Matthew Damches2000VICPHO72.15107 112 112125 130130107130237306.775
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC72.30100105 110123128 136105128233301.234
Nelson Harris2002QLDTWA72.2095100 105120126132100132232300.182

M81
Leo Lark1996QLDMWC79.90120123126155160165126165291356.216
Michael Nides2002QLD---80.80111116 120145151156116156272331.062
James Norman1996QLDCWC80.75115118121144 148149121149270328.730
Joshua Wu1996NSWHDK79.95119 122 123150 153 153119150269329.181
Prince Prince1992VICINP81.00115120 123 146146 151120146266323.355
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.40113 117118140146 153118146264322.135
Nathan George1996QLDCWC80.55108114118138139 149118139257313.296
Jake Sbroja1996ACT---80.80111 115 116 140141 146111141252306.719
Ben Marsh-Holmes1993ACT---80.70101106111130 135140111140251305.693
Jordan Mcfadden1992VIC---80.30100106 111140 145 146106140246300.364
Alex Hersey1995NSWEMP80.60 107 110110132 140 142110132242294.918
Sion Cousins1989NSWIVW79.65105112 118129 135 136112129241295.488
Michael Carmellotti1994WAWPB79.90 100100105125133136105136241295.011

M89
Kyle Bruce1999NSWUWL85.80 145145150182 191 191150182332392.444
Ryven Ewing2002QLDBWC88.55122 127128161 167167128167295343.716
Sam Jansson1994NSWRAW88.30122126130158 163164130164294342.983
Frank Elliott1991SA---88.15123127 131161165 169127165292340.910
Joel Gregson1993QLDCWC88.60122 127 127160165 171122165287334.309
Lachlan Irvine-Brown1991NSWSMG87.25 123123126150156 160126156282330.772
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR82.05120 125 126145155 160120155275332.145
Brock Baldwin1998NSWHRF88.20119 123 124150156 160119156275320.980
Blake Mammarella1995NSWSNA88.05 121 121121150 155 158121150271316.555
Jonathan Santos1998NSWADN86.90112 116117140144152117152269316.105
Patrick Halsey2001NSWUWL84.70108113118142 150150118150268318.727
Ajdin Mujanovic1994NSWRAW88.70110115 120140 145147115147262305.036
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP87.75113117121140 144 147121140261305.344
Jake Le Cerf1997VICINP87.80108113117142 148 148117142259302.926
Alasdair Macdonald1992QLDIWC88.05110115 118135140143115143258301.370
Nikola Zivanovic1996WAREVBBC87.50112116 120140 145 146116140256299.884
Ben Collins1987VICGWC88.65113 120 120130135140113140253294.631
Brandon Zinenko1995TASPortside88.55 109 109109142 146 146109142251292.450
Brendan Dunn1995ACTCFCBR BC87.65105111 116135 140 140111135246287.945
Bryce Morgan1998VICHWC87.65 110 110 1100000.000
Chris Parfitt1988WAREVBBC88.25126130 133 163 163 165130000.000
Liam Saxby1997QLDMWC88.65 132132 136 161 161 161132000.000
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX88.75 135 135 1350000.000

M96
Beau Garrett1990QLDCWC92.15126132136165171 175136171307351.567
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS95.00127 131 133163168 176127168295333.624
Sean Erb1999VICHWC95.85120125130155162 167130162292329.061
Ben Mulder1978SA---93.05120125 127155 160 160125155280319.348
Jackson Dahlenburg1997QLDCWC92.25110115120141148 154120148268306.766
Tyler Woolfe1999QLDIWC94.15111 116121146 151 154121146267303.056
Matthew Nield1993WA---94.75115 120120140 145 145120140260294.351
Victor Caulton1999WAREVBBC92.20115 120 120140145 148115145260297.677
Tom Shannon2003NSWBUR94.70127 131 132 171 171 173127000.000

M102
Luke Fulham1992NSWATL101.65130 134 134160 166 166130160290319.670
Kalidi Batuusa1986NSWZWC101.40123 127128 160161 167128161289318.848
Fraser Harrison1991QLDCWC101.35 115115120142146 152120146266293.526
Karol Strus1999VICPHO99.85110115120141145 151120145265294.010
Nathan Beves1981NSWSSS99.65115 120130115130245272.021

M109
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS108.95 141141 152180192 203141192333358.664
Adrian Carey1989NSWRAW102.35120125128150157162128162290318.893
George Weston1998VICHWC105.70114 120120 150150157120157277301.265
Grant Haines1987ACTSWC108.80123 127 128145 150 155123145268288.778
Luke Gazzola1992VICCCW103.30115 122 122150 163 163115150265290.464

M109+
William Brown1996VICOWC113.40115 125 125155165 180115165280297.998


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adrian CareyNSWSNATCH1261282
Adrian CareyNSWCJ1571625
Adrian CareyNSWTOTAL2812909
Aisling ScottQLDSNATCH75761
Ajdin MujanovicNSWCJ1451472
Ajdin MujanovicNSWTOTAL2602622
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDSNATCH1111154
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDCJ1411432
Alasdair MacdonaldQLDTOTAL2512587
Beau GarrettQLDSNATCH1351361
Beau GarrettQLDTOTAL3063071
Ben CollinsVICCJ1361404
Ben Marsh-HolmesACTSNATCH1071114
Ben Marsh-HolmesACTCJ1361404
Ben Marsh-HolmesACTTOTAL2432518
Bonnie Grylls-GrahamVICSNATCH74751
Brock BaldwinNSWCJ1531563
Brock BaldwinNSWTOTAL2702755
Candice LambQLDSNATCH77792
Candice LambQLDCJ1011032
Candice LambQLDTOTAL1781824
Celeste Van CoeverdenQLDSNATCH63641
Danielle BagacayVICSNATCH78802
Danielle BagacayVICCJ96971
Danielle BagacayVICTOTAL1731774
Fraser HarrisonQLDCJ1451461
Fraser HarrisonQLDTOTAL2652661
Gabi ScaffidiWASNATCH73741
Gabi ScaffidiWACJ86882
Gabi ScaffidiWATOTAL1591623
George WestonVICSNATCH1191201
George WestonVICCJ1521575
George WestonVICTOTAL2712776
Hailinn DiolaQLDSNATCH70722
Hailinn DiolaQLDTOTAL1611621
Jack GibsonQLDSNATCH1041051
Jack YangNSWSNATCH1121142
Jacqueline NicheleNSWCJ1121153
Jacqueline NicheleNSWTOTAL2002011
Jae DalyNSWSNATCH85883
Jae DalyNSWTOTAL1851905
Jake Le CerfVICSNATCH1121175
Jake StanleyWACJ1151172
Jake StanleyWATOTAL2032074
Janaya NikoraQLDCJ86882
Janaya NikoraQLDTOTAL1521564
Jessica WatzekQLDSNATCH73785
Jessica WatzekQLDTOTAL1731752
Jonathan SantosNSWSNATCH1141173
Jonathan SantosNSWCJ1461526
Jonathan SantosNSWTOTAL2602699
Kalidi BatuusaNSWSNATCH1251283
Kalidi BatuusaNSWTOTAL2882891
Karli DuesburyQLDSNATCH70711
Karli DuesburyQLDCJ92931
Karli DuesburyQLDTOTAL1621642
Kate BrownNSWSNATCH58591
Kate BrownNSWCJ72731
Kate BrownNSWTOTAL1291323
Kyle BruceNSWSNATCH1491501
Le Minh Thu HuynhSASNATCH66693
Le Minh Thu HuynhSATOTAL1501533
Lizzy PughNSWSNATCH70711
Macy BrockhurstQLDCJ1001033
Macy BrockhurstQLDTOTAL1791867
Matthew NieldWASNATCH1151205
Matthew NieldWATOTAL2592601
Michael CarmellottiWACJ1341362
Michael CarmellottiWATOTAL2402411
Michael NidesQLDCJ1501566
Michael NidesQLDTOTAL2652727
Natalie SetiadjiNSWSNATCH84862
Natalie SetiadjiNSWCJ991012
Natalie SetiadjiNSWTOTAL1801877
Nathan GeorgeQLDSNATCH1151183
Nicholas CapaldiNSWSNATCH1151216
Nicholas CapaldiNSWTOTAL2562615
Nicola CumminsVICCJ95983
Nicola CumminsVICTOTAL1681713
Patrick HalseyNSWSNATCH1161182
Patrick HalseyNSWTOTAL2662682
Pauline AcierdaNSWSNATCH65661
Pauline AcierdaNSWCJ84862
Pauline AcierdaNSWTOTAL1491523
Raagini RampalNSWSNATCH68724
Raagini RampalNSWCJ83907
Raagini RampalNSWTOTAL15116211
Rebecca MckayQLDSNATCH78857
Rebecca MckayQLDCJ1001055
Rebecca MckayQLDTOTAL17819012
Ryven EwingQLDCJ1601677
Ryven EwingQLDTOTAL2912954
Sam JanssonNSWSNATCH1281302
Sam JanssonNSWCJ1601644
Sam JanssonNSWTOTAL2862948
Samantha WalkerWASNATCH77803
Samantha WalkerWATOTAL1621653
Sarah HearnQLDSNATCH70711
Sarah HearnQLDCJ92931
Sarah HearnQLDTOTAL1591645
Sean ErbVICCJ1611621
Sean ErbVICTOTAL2882924
Tara PrattWACJ1141206
Tara PrattWATOTAL2032107
Tyler WoolfeQLDSNATCH1201211
Verity ParkNSWSNATCH69701
Victor CaultonWACJ1411454


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 81kg
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 81kg
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39AWFCJ 100kg
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39NSWCJ 100kg
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 181kg
Annabel ThomsonF81Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 181kg
Beau GarrettM96SeniorQLDTOTAL 307kg
Ben CollinsM89Mast 35-39VICCJ 140kg
Ben CollinsM89Mast 35-39AWFCJ 140kg
Bonnie Grylls-GrahamF64Mast 40-44AWFSNATCH 75kg
Bonnie Grylls-GrahamF64Mast 40-44VICSNATCH 75kg
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 64kg
Celeste Van CoeverdenF55Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 64kg
Grant HainesM109Mast 35-39ACTSNATCH 123kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFCJ 115kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWCJ 115kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWCJ 115kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFTOTAL 201kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWTOTAL 201kg
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWTOTAL 201kg
Kenyah LawlerF59SeniorACTSNATCH 76kg
Kyle BruceM89SeniorAWFSNATCH 150kg
Kyle BruceM89U23AWFSNATCH 150kg
Kyle BruceM89SeniorNSWSNATCH 150kg
Kyle BruceM89U23NSWSNATCH 150kg
Layla BloomF71YouthVICSNATCH 72kg
Layla BloomF71YouthVICTOTAL 166kg
Le Minh Thu HuynhF55SeniorSASNATCH 69kg
Le Minh Thu HuynhF55SeniorSATOTAL 153kg
Lizzy PughF59Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 71kg
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDCJ 103kg
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDTOTAL 186kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDCJ 156kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorAWFCJ 156kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDTOTAL 272kg
Michael NidesM81JuniorAWFTOTAL 272kg
Natalie SetiadjiF59SeniorNSWSNATCH 86kg
Natalie SetiadjiF59SeniorNSWCJ 101kg
Natalie SetiadjiF59SeniorNSWTOTAL 187kg
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDSNATCH 85kg
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDCJ 105kg
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDTOTAL 190kg
Rebecca MckayF81SeniorQLDTOTAL 190kg
Ryven EwingM89JuniorQLDCJ 167kg
Ryven EwingM89U23QLDCJ 167kg
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15AWFSNATCH 80kg
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WASNATCH 80kg
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWASNATCH 80kg
Samantha WalkerF64JuniorWASNATCH 80kg
Samantha WalkerF64SeniorWASNATCH 80kg
Samantha WalkerF64U23WASNATCH 80kg
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15AWFTOTAL 165kg
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WATOTAL 165kg
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWATOTAL 165kg
Sarah HearnF59Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 71kg
Sarah HearnF59Mast 35-39QLDCJ 93kg
Sarah HearnF59Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 164kg
Tara PrattF87+SeniorWASNATCH 90kg
Tara PrattF87+SeniorWACJ 120kg
Tara PrattF87+SeniorWATOTAL 210kg
Tessa JobF55SeniorVICCJ 92kg
Tessa JobF55SeniorVICTOTAL 166kg
Victor CaultonM96U23WACJ 145kg
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |