Stay connected & join/follow us on

BRYCE KNIGHT

State
QLD
Coach Qualification
NCAS 2
Club
Thunder Barbell
Referee Qualification
STATE



Athletes Coached

LIFTERAGEMAX SINCLAIRMAX SINCLAIR DATEBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Aaron OrrMast 40-44168.24 2/11/2019   
Adam McgovernMast 30-34252.00 28/11/2020 Youth Nat 
Aiden SimkinU23306.09 9/07/2022 Jun NatYouth Int
Alain YoudanSenior201.69 11/01/2020   
Alex DietrichU23227.18 16/12/2023   
Amelia SimkinYouth153.58 28/10/2023   
Andrew RossMast 35-39    
Ariane SquarciSenior106.21 16/12/2023   
Barbara MckellarMast 40-44156.25 21/05/2023   
Belinda WebberMast 35-39141.77 29/04/2023   
Brittany TapiolasSenior129.49 20/08/2022   
Caitlin KeeversMast 30-34149.82 24/04/2021   
Callum AndersenUnder 15153.45 3/02/2024   
Cara TrowellSenior    
Cassandra SheahanMast 30-34149.77 29/01/2022   
Cassandra KennettSenior    
Catherine SavoryMast 30-34191.18 19/10/2019 Jun Nat 
Chris MorgansonSenior240.46 10/07/2021   
Cristy ManningMast 40-44    
Dani O’neilSenior176.81 20/05/2023 Youth NatYouth Nat
Daniel StricklandMast 45-49    
Daniel MahonSenior191.16 14/12/2019   
Daniel GraceMast 35-39170.57 3/02/2024   
David GilpatrickMast 35-39302.08 20/05/2023 Jun NatJun Nat
Elanze BothaSenior175.08 2/11/2019   
Eleisha RobinsonSenior153.49 29/04/2023   
Ellie RohanSenior199.88 11/03/2023 Jun NatJun Nat
Eloise TaberMast 30-34106.74 21/03/2021   
Elona StewartSenior190.45 30/04/2022 Youth Nat 
Emily FurnessMast 35-39184.63 30/04/2022 Youth Int 
Emily De RooySenior220.40 11/03/2023 Sen NatSen Nat
Erin BryantU23137.73 24/04/2021   
Farren Leatham O’brienMast 30-34285.53 20/05/2023 Youth IntYouth Int
Farren Leatham O?BrienMast 30-34289.47 11/03/2023 Youth IntYouth Int
Frank OdenaMast 30-34145.09 3/02/2024   
Halle MifsudSenior259.65 9/07/2022 Sen Int 
Ika RyanYouth187.59 10/12/2022 Youth IntYouth Int
Jacklenn FiggSenior204.64 11/03/2023 Jun NatJun Nat
Jackson PearsonMast 30-34263.12 21/05/2023 Youth NatYouth Nat
Jade HendersonMast 30-34199.97 6/02/2021 U23 Nat 
Jarrod HautaniemiSenior319.70 2/11/2019 Sen Nat 
Jason LynchMast 35-39225.67 30/04/2022   
Jayden SheldrickU23151.95 2/11/2019   
Jeff GilbertMast 50-54175.90 11/01/2020   
Jessica DaggerMast 30-34119.18 6/11/2021   
Jimmy RadovanovicSenior251.50 30/04/2022   
Jude WheelerMast 35-39245.72 6/11/2021 Youth Nat 
Kathryn JordanMast 45-4990.46 6/02/2021   
Kelly WeatherstoneMast 35-39321.08 12/09/2021 Sen Nat 
Kyanalee ColemanU23114.90 11/12/2021   
Lachlan WattJunior314.03 3/02/2024 Jun NatJun Nat
Lachlan KeeversSenior257.83 21/03/2021   
Laura BuccellaSenior128.52 15/10/2022   
Linda McnaughtonMast 35-39204.19 6/02/2021 Jun Nat 
Logan KeppieU23259.44 3/02/2024   
Louis KaranicolosSenior252.55 14/12/2019 Youth Nat 
Makkedde LowisSenior158.86 8/03/2020   
Manisha KulasingheU23134.49 8/07/2023   
Mark HenryMast 40-44291.02 6/11/2021 Youth IntYouth Int
Matt ScipioneMast 30-34303.54 28/10/2023 Jun NatJun Nat
Max StricklandJunior154.36 28/11/2020   
Naree VoMast 35-39170.21 25/07/2020   
Natasha MayMast 35-39143.95 2/11/2019   
Olivia HarveySenior155.39 10/12/2022   
Rae IkitoemataJunior92.59 14/12/2019   
Rebecca JakubovskyMast 40-44193.48 6/08/2017 Jun Nat 
Samantha ShrollMast 40-44142.70 20/03/2021   
Sarah CochraneMast 35-39286.98 24/09/2021 Sen EliteSen Int
Sean AllenMast 35-39255.61 28/11/2020 Youth Nat 
Shakira NewhamJunior134.42 10/07/2021   
Shakira NewhamJunior    
Shane SquireMast 30-34274.72 28/11/2020 Youth Int 
Shinhwa KimSenior157.36 29/04/2023   
Spycer MorseYouth100.72 28/10/2023   
Taylor McleanMast 30-34238.06 25/07/2020 Youth Nat 
Ty MayMast 35-39220.22 13/08/2016   
Tyler AndersenJunior168.88 10/12/2022   
Tyler AndersenJunior177.75 28/10/2023   
Tymaniah NewmanJunior139.51 28/11/2020   
William PlantSenior    
William NancarrowMast 30-34206.33 11/06/2022   
William LovedaySenior238.61 6/11/2021   



Athletes Previously Coached

LifterFROMTOMAX SINCLAIRBEST GRADETHIS YEAR
Alain Youdan20192020201.69  
Aaron Orr20192019168.24  
Ashleigh Shannon20192019154.08  
Caitlin Keevers20192023149.82  
Chris Morganson20192022240.46  
Daniel Mahon20192019191.16  
Elanze Botha20192019175.08  
Emily Furness20192021184.63Youth Nat 
Jayden Sheldrick20192019151.95  
Jeff Gilbert20192019175.90  
Lachlan Keevers20192020257.83  
Louis Karanicolos20192019252.55Youth Nat 
Makkedde Lowis20192020158.86  
Mark Henry20192022291.02Youth IntYouth Int
Max Strickland20192019154.36  
Michael Brennan20192019160.14  
Natasha May20192019143.95  
Peta Grant20192019141.83  
Rae Ikitoemata2019201992.59  
Tymaniah Newman20192019139.51  
Taylor Mclean20202020238.06Youth Nat 
Tiffany Chapman20202020136.81  
Ty May20202022220.22  
Rebecca Jakubovsky20202023193.48  
Sean Allen20202020255.61Youth Nat 
Shakira Newham20202021134.42  
Shane Squire20202020274.72Youth Int 
Naree Vo20202020170.21  
Emily De Rooy20202023220.40Sen NatSen Nat
Linda Mcnaughton20202020204.19Youth Int 
Jade Henderson20202020199.97Youth Int 
Jarrod Hautaniemi20202020319.70  
Halle Mifsud20202023259.65Sen Int 
Farren Leatham O?Brien20202022289.47Youth NatYouth Int
David Gilpatrick20202023302.08Jun NatJun Nat
Connor Mckiernan20202020293.81  
Cassandra Sheahan20202021149.77  
Belinda Webber20202023141.77  
Adam Mcgovern20202020252.00Youth Nat 
Aiden Simkin20202023306.09Jun NatYouth Int
Catherine Savory20212021191.18Jun Nat 
Christie Dutra20212021219.28 Sen Nat
Erin Bryant20212021137.73  
Eloise Taber20212021106.74  
Hannah Phillips20212021174.01  
Jessica Dagger20212021119.18  
Jude Wheeler20212021245.72Youth Nat 
Kathryn Jordan2021202190.46  
Kyanalee Coleman20212021114.90  
Samantha Shroll20212021142.70  
William Loveday20212022238.61  
William Nancarrow20212021206.33  
Tyler Andersen20222023168.88  
Tyler Andersen20222023177.75  
Jason Lynch20222022225.67  
Laura Buccella20222022128.52  
Olivia Harvey20222022155.39  
Matt Scipione20222023303.54Jun NatJun Nat
Jimmy Radovanovic20222022251.50  
Jacklenn Figg20222022204.64Youth IntJun Nat
Elona Stewart20222022190.45Youth Nat 
Daniel Grace20222023170.57  
Brittany Tapiolas20222022129.49  
Alex Dietrich20222023227.18  
Amelia Simkin20222023153.58  
Ariane Squarci20232023106.21  
Eleisha Robinson20232023153.49  
Ellie Rohan20232023199.88Jun NatJun Nat
Farren Leatham O’brien20232023285.53Youth IntYouth Int
Jackson Pearson20232023263.12Youth NatYouth Nat
Manisha Kulasinghe20232023134.49  
Shinhwa Kim20232023157.36  
Spycer Morse20232023100.72  
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |