Stay connected & join/follow us on

Olitek Australian & Oceania Masters Championships

Hobart, TAS   03/06/2016 to 05/06/2016

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Denese Billings1958VICLG43.08303234404345344579143.043
Kim Walker1977QLDGCWC47.982831 34384144314475122.987
Annette Willmott1955NSWABC46.7427 29 29 353537273764107.418

F53
Nicolette Dunstone1961TASCFL51.6242 46 486064 674264106158.905
Sonia Stenhouse1971QLDSTA52.74 3840 435255 57405595143.869
Lisa Souter1973QLDTWA50.663941 4351 54 54415192143.999
Melody Fleming1981NT---49.403235 38475254355489142.302
Jo Beams1971TASCFLev52.723236 4052 55 57365288133.309
Mary Macken1961NSWTWT49.6235 40 40454851355186136.984
Julie Davis1952QLDNBWA51.8427 28 2836 37 3727366396.749
Colleen Duplock1954QLDNBWA52.602526 27 34 343426346091.059
Jan Montesinos1953TASWAT51.0821 22 2221 222221224366.843

F58
Stacy Wagman1977NT---56.885457607073 756073133189.961
Linda Kyritsis1972SA---55.7240 44 44 505056405696139.260
Ellen Willis1965QLDGCWC56.8642 44 4454 56 56425496137.150
Carlene Portela1978NSWRAW56.84 38 38384550 55385088125.755
Patrizia Cocchis1969QLDMWC57.403435 374749 52354984119.168
Wendy Pakchung1961QLDMWC57.7424 26 26 34353724376186.163

F63
Sharon Mccauley1971SA---60.005054577075785778135185.499
Toni Lane1974VICGEE60.104851 54 7070735173124170.185
Diana Loy1965QLDMWC61.224450 536570725072122165.304
Bronwyn Graham1979QLDMWC62.9251 54 556265685168119158.275
Lisa Polowyj1980QLDSCWC61.0248 52 5265 68 684865113153.455
Donna Cooperthwaite1964NSWOLY59.90 45455060 65 655060110151.325
Fiona Redhead1967QLDMWC60.9245 47 4760 62 624560105142.753
Penelope Hatfield1974ACTSWC62.604345 48 5656 604556101134.794
Mattie Whaanga1980NSW---61.3045 48 5050 55554555100135.374
Coral Quinell1957QLDMWC61.004143 45505354435497131.757
Meg Emerton1953QLDCWC62.643638 3947384785113.392

F69
Vanessa Kerr1980NSWNBW66.245153 567276 805376129165.964
Julia Bristowe1979VICLAB66.6445 51516268715171122156.369
Kylie Smith1980QLDMWC67.30 5151 54 6666 685166117149.050
Sue Cox1961QLDNBWA64.763739 41474950395089116.158
Leandra Miscamble1956QLDGCWC68.283133344648 51344882103.547
Valerie Silver1949QLD---64.002628 2935373828386686.803
Mary Pekin1954ACTSWC65.722224262931 3426315773.698
Cathy Mason1956NSWSBC65.742325 2730 32 3225305571.098
Elaine Janes1945VIC---64.6021222325 282823285166.669
Tamra Murphy1978SA---67.92 36 36 360000.000

F75
Phillippa Gunter1979VIC---74.166165 6772 76786578143172.258
Jenny Butler1973TAS---69.985759617274766176137170.492
Bronwyn Hitchener1962QLDTWA74.685556597073755975134160.813
Renee Purbrick1978VICOBB72.18 5454 58 7474 785474128156.498
Louise Richards1976VICLG73.20 5353 5761 65655365118143.154
Linda Eades1970NSWNBW74.244346 495559 624659105126.410
Grace Morrison1954WATWC71.804043 455558 614358101123.853
Lisa Mcgavern1969NSWHBC70.523539 4350 5353395392113.982
Sue Rennett1967NSWRAW73.00333537454851375188106.919
Christine Kolar1977SA---71.00303538384246384684103.664
Lynette Gotts1967TASCCWC71.8030 33334043 4533437693.197
Constance Beckingham1960QLDMWC73.9032 34 3442 444432447691.724

F75+
Jennifer Zeven1978SAOTDS100.74 51515682 89 895682138146.199
Monica Pickering1977NSW---82.58525561 7272766176137156.446
Tina Eilola1973QLDNBWA95.224751 53 6565 715165116125.141
Sarah Wheal1977VIC---77.764144455558604560105123.402
Louise Webb1961VICGEE79.8846 50 50 5151 55465197112.504
Melanie Richardson1974TASCFC89.8837394253 55 55425395104.677
Kirsty Bartlett-Clark1973TASWAT78.9834 373748 5253375390104.961
Lyndal Kimpton1973TASCFLev86.00 3333 3545 484833488190.864
Justine Martin1971VICGEE93.022122232527 2823275054.387

M62
Oliver Briones1979SA---61.4070 757597 1037597172250.494

M69
Ben Paris1981QLDNBWA65.4090 959511011512095120215299.613
Jonathon Valentine1979NSWBUR68.7490 93 93117123 12690123213287.235
Benjamin Silva1967VICGEE66.68 72727593 977593168231.096
Shannon George1977ACTSWC68.2657 62627580 856280142192.356
Clint Winchester1970QLDNBWA65.844852556266715571126174.796
John Preston1938ACTBWC68.4830 35 3540 4646304676101.493

M77
Craig Blythman1970VICHWC76.08100108 112115129108129237300.502
Musa Kamara1979SA---75.10 100100102125 131131102131233297.646
Robert Davison1975QLDABC75.9285 90 90115 120 12485115200253.894
Callum Hannay1979QLDGCWC75.6074788295100 10582100182231.604
Russell Kapper1960TASCFW72.18 80 808095 100 1008095175228.891
Josh Shepherd1978TASCFL75.947075 78 8080 877580155196.737
John Clow1949VIC---76.146064 668286 906486150190.104
Aderian Nixon1973QLDSTA74.1862 67 728287 906287149191.720
David Holt1968VICTRA75.385563 707580 856380143182.282
Rohan Mason1946VICHWC75.845660627275776277139176.562
Max Harris1955ACTBWC76.304751 545560655165116146.837
Chris Holt1936VIC---75.504548 515561654865113143.909

M85
Jon Delaney1976SA---83.3495100105123128 133105128233281.217
Brad Bristowe1977VICLAB81.2888 929211111311892118210256.765
Andrew Rideout1974NTTO80.36 82 8282105 11011082110192236.179
Arjun Tokhi 1969SASAWC83.2676 80809710110480104184222.186
Andrew Stavroulakis1967NSWOLY84.0470 75 75100104 11070104174209.120
Anthony Mckeown1970QLD---81.9873 77 7795100 10573100173210.577
Arthur Tsavalias1972VIC---80.4265 70708590957095165202.886
Glenn Fitzpatrick1968NSW---83.48606570 8585927092162195.357
Bobby Salami1977QLDMWC77.20 7070 758085 907085155194.908
Ismail Haskara1963NSWHBC82.225861 6388 90 916188149181.090
James Tennent1963NSW---81.2660 636380 85856385148180.982
Mark Allen1966QLD---83.4855 60 658085 905585140168.827
Michael Torriero1966VIC---83.785560 6575 80 806075135162.502
Peter Ticehurst1962NSWRAW82.50 4747 54 6565 734765112135.882
David Oswell1949VIC---83.743537 39474953375390108.361
Ludek Prokes1949QLDCGA83.0435384045 4949404989107.616
Ryan Taylor1980NSWNBW82.0690 9393 110 112 11293000.000

M94
Mark Stubbs1979ACTSWC93.38107 113117125 135 135117125242276.867
Ryan Pedder1981NSW---91.34100105 110122126130105130235271.477
Warren Hellisen1966VICPHO93.42100 108 109130 147 147100130230263.090
Dale Hall-Bowden1979TAS---93.2297101104117120122104122226258.754
Warren Seen1978TASCFL91.72 73737795100 10477100177204.097
Ben Clark1976TASWAT90.027276 80 98100 10576100176204.658
Gerard Longley1969ACTSWC92.866367 708387 906787154176.615
Jeff Towns1951TAS---92.8651 54547881 835481135154.825
George Hardiman1945ACT---93.1245 50506067705070120137.455
Darren Walker1975QLDABC87.12 656770 80 85 8570000.000
Stephen Johnstone1958NSWTWT93.1480 86 8680000.000

M105
Gerard Viccars1981ACTPB97.26113 117 121132140 147113140253284.582
Dan Mcgavern1974NSWHBC97.729095100120125130100130230258.221
Mick Burton1981TAS---102.587579 83105 11011079110189208.284
Luke Rowett1978SASAWC103.22 757580 107107 11080107187205.612
Nathan O'Halloran1980TASCCWC100.36 7878 83103107 11078107185205.548
Tim Steele1968QLDSCWC98.6874778095100 10580100180201.305
Peter Voss1951ACT---101.9050 575765 70 705765122134.777
John Reynolds1944ACT---102.3845 48 4860 63 634560105115.796

M105+
John Zelenjak1977NSWIWB107.227077809510010580105185200.734
George Katsambis1977SA---122.807075 809097 1067597172179.458
Paul Dewar1960NSWABC111.7465707890 104 1047890168179.886
Robert Gotts1953TASCCWC120.42 6565679095 1006795162169.849
Shaun Fielder1972VIC---140.6265 72728186 917286158160.545


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Arjun Tokhi SASNATCH75805
Arjun Tokhi SACJ1001044
Arjun Tokhi SATOTAL1751849
Arthur TsavaliasVICSNATCH607010
Arthur TsavaliasVICCJ809515
Arthur TsavaliasVICTOTAL14016525
Ben ParisQLDSNATCH93952
Ben ParisQLDTOTAL2132152
Bronwyn GrahamQLDSNATCH49512
Bronwyn GrahamQLDCJ61687
Bronwyn GrahamQLDTOTAL1101199
Callum HannayQLDSNATCH78824
Callum HannayQLDTOTAL1801822
Carlene PortelaNSWSNATCH37381
Christine KolarSASNATCH35383
Christine KolarSACJ41465
Christine KolarSATOTAL76848
Clint WinchesterQLDCJ70711
Clint WinchesterQLDTOTAL1251261
Craig BlythmanVICSNATCH1071081
Craig BlythmanVICCJ1221297
Craig BlythmanVICTOTAL2292378
Dale Hall-BowdenTASSNATCH1001044
Dale Hall-BowdenTASCJ1181224
Dale Hall-BowdenTASTOTAL21522611
Dan McgavernNSWSNATCH931007
Dan McgavernNSWCJ1251305
Dan McgavernNSWTOTAL21823012
Darren WalkerQLDSNATCH65705
David OswellVICCJ52531
David OswellVICTOTAL89901
Denese BillingsVICSNATCH33341
Denese BillingsVICCJ44451
Denese BillingsVICTOTAL77792
Donna CooperthwaiteNSWSNATCH47503
George KatsambisSACJ95972
George KatsambisSATOTAL1671725
Gerard LongleyACTSNATCH65672
Gerard LongleyACTCJ85872
Gerard LongleyACTTOTAL1501544
Gerard ViccarsACTCJ1381402
Glenn FitzpatrickNSWSNATCH65705
Glenn FitzpatrickNSWCJ90922
Glenn FitzpatrickNSWTOTAL1551627
Ismail HaskaraNSWSNATCH60611
Ismail HaskaraNSWTOTAL1481491
Jan MontesinosTASSNATCH19212
Jan MontesinosTASTOTAL42431
Jennifer ZevenSASNATCH55561
Jennifer ZevenSACJ81821
Jennifer ZevenSATOTAL1361382
Jon DelaneySACJ1271281
Jon DelaneySATOTAL2282335
Jonathon ValentineNSWCJ1221231
Julia BristoweVICSNATCH50511
Julia BristoweVICCJ62719
Julia BristoweVICTOTAL11212210
Kim WalkerQLDCJ42442
Kim WalkerQLDTOTAL74751
Kirsty Bartlett-ClarkTASSNATCH33374
Kirsty Bartlett-ClarkTASCJ50533
Kirsty Bartlett-ClarkTASTOTAL83907
Luke RowettSASNATCH75805
Mark StubbsACTSNATCH1161171
Mary MackenNSWCJ48513
Mattie WhaangaNSWCJ50555
Mattie WhaangaNSWTOTAL971003
Max HarrisACTCJ63652
Max HarrisACTTOTAL1121164
Melody FlemingNTCJ50544
Melody FlemingNTTOTAL85894
Michael TorrieroVICSNATCH55605
Michael TorrieroVICTOTAL1301355
Mick BurtonTASSNATCH78791
Mick BurtonTASCJ1091101
Mick BurtonTASTOTAL1871892
Monica PickeringNSWSNATCH55616
Monica PickeringNSWCJ70766
Monica PickeringNSWTOTAL12513712
Musa KamaraSACJ1281313
Musa KamaraSATOTAL2302333
Oliver BrionesSASNATCH74751
Oliver BrionesSACJ95972
Oliver BrionesSATOTAL1691723
Phillippa GunterVICSNATCH63652
Phillippa GunterVICCJ77781
Phillippa GunterVICTOTAL1391434
Rohan MasonVICCJ76771
Rohan MasonVICTOTAL1371392
Ryan PedderNSWCJ1251305
Ryan PedderNSWTOTAL2302355
Ryan TaylorNSWSNATCH92931
Sarah WhealVICSNATCH44451
Sarah WhealVICCJ58602
Sarah WhealVICTOTAL1021053
Sharon MccauleySACJ76782
Sharon MccauleySATOTAL1341351
Sonia StenhouseQLDCJ52553
Sonia StenhouseQLDTOTAL90955
Stacy WagmanNTSNATCH59601
Stacy WagmanNTCJ72731
Stacy WagmanNTTOTAL1311332
Sue RennettNSWCJ45516
Sue RennettNSWTOTAL82886
Tina EilolaQLDSNATCH50511
Toni LaneVICCJ71732
Toni LaneVICTOTAL1221242
Vanessa KerrNSWCJ75761
Warren SeenTASSNATCH76771


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Arjun Tokhi M85Mast 45-49SASNATCH 80kg
Arjun Tokhi M85Mast 45-49SACJ 104kg
Arjun Tokhi M85Mast 45-49SATOTAL 184kg
Ben ClarkM94Mast 40-44TASSNATCH 76kg
Ben ClarkM94Mast 40-44TASTOTAL 176kg
Ben ParisM69Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 95kg
Ben ParisM69Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 215kg
Cathy MasonF69Mast 60-64NSWSNATCH 25kg
Chris HoltM77Mast 80+AWFCJ 65kg
Chris HoltM77Mast 80+VICCJ 65kg
Chris HoltM77Mast 80+AWFTOTAL 113kg
Chris HoltM77Mast 80+VICTOTAL 113kg
Clint WinchesterM69Mast 45-49QLDCJ 71kg
Clint WinchesterM69Mast 45-49QLDTOTAL 126kg
Craig BlythmanM77Mast 45-49AWFSNATCH 108kg
Craig BlythmanM77Mast 45-49VICSNATCH 108kg
Craig BlythmanM77Mast 45-49AWFCJ 129kg
Craig BlythmanM77Mast 45-49VICCJ 129kg
Craig BlythmanM77Mast 45-49AWFTOTAL 237kg
Craig BlythmanM77Mast 45-49VICTOTAL 237kg
Dale Hall-BowdenM94Mast 35-39TASSNATCH 104kg
Dale Hall-BowdenM94Mast 35-39TASCJ 122kg
Dale Hall-BowdenM94Mast 35-39TASTOTAL 226kg
Dan McgavernM105Mast 40-44NSWSNATCH 100kg
Dan McgavernM105Mast 40-44NSWCJ 130kg
Dan McgavernM105Mast 40-44NSWTOTAL 230kg
Denese BillingsF48Mast 55-59AWFSNATCH 34kg
Denese BillingsF48Mast 55-59VICSNATCH 34kg
Denese BillingsF48Mast 55-59AWFCJ 45kg
Denese BillingsF48Mast 55-59VICCJ 45kg
Denese BillingsF48Mast 55-59AWFTOTAL 79kg
Denese BillingsF48Mast 55-59VICTOTAL 79kg
Diana LoyF63Mast 50-54QLDTOTAL 122kg
Donna CooperthwaiteF63Mast 50-54NSWSNATCH 50kg
Gerard ViccarsM105Mast 35-39ACTCJ 140kg
Jan MontesinosF53Mast 60-64TASSNATCH 21kg
Jan MontesinosF53Mast 60-64TASTOTAL 43kg
Jennifer ZevenF75+Mast 35-39SASNATCH 56kg
Jennifer ZevenF75+Mast 35-39SACJ 82kg
Jennifer ZevenF75+Mast 35-39SATOTAL 138kg
Jenny ButlerF75Mast 40-44TASSNATCH 61kg
Jenny ButlerF75Mast 40-44TASCJ 76kg
Jenny ButlerF75Mast 40-44TASTOTAL 137kg
John ClowM77Mast 65-69VICSNATCH 64kg
John ClowM77Mast 65-69AWFCJ 86kg
John ClowM77Mast 65-69VICCJ 86kg
John ClowM77Mast 65-69AWFTOTAL 150kg
John ClowM77Mast 65-69VICTOTAL 150kg
Jon DelaneyM85Mast 40-44NSWCJ 128kg
Jon DelaneyM85Mast 40-44NSWTOTAL 233kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 123kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39AWFCJ 123kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 213kg
Kim WalkerF48Mast 35-39QLDSNATCH 31kg
Kim WalkerF48Mast 35-39QLDCJ 44kg
Kim WalkerF48Mast 35-39QLDTOTAL 75kg
Linda EadesF75Mast 45-49NSWSNATCH 46kg
Linda EadesF75Mast 45-49NSWCJ 59kg
Linda EadesF75Mast 45-49NSWTOTAL 105kg
Mark StubbsM94Mast 35-39ACTSNATCH 117kg
Mary MackenF53Mast 55-59NSWCJ 51kg
Mary PekinF69Mast 60-64ACTSNATCH 26kg
Mary PekinF69Mast 60-64ACTCJ 31kg
Mary PekinF69Mast 60-64ACTTOTAL 57kg
Max HarrisM77Mast 60-64ACTSNATCH 51kg
Max HarrisM77Mast 60-64ACTCJ 65kg
Max HarrisM77Mast 60-64ACTTOTAL 116kg
Melody FlemingF53Mast 35-39NTCJ 54kg
Melody FlemingF53Mast 35-39NTTOTAL 89kg
Musa KamaraM77Mast 35-39NSWCJ 131kg
Musa KamaraM77Mast 35-39AWFCJ 131kg
Musa KamaraM77Mast 35-39AWFTOTAL 233kg
Musa KamaraM77Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 233kg
Peter VossM105Mast 65-69ACTSNATCH 57kg
Rohan MasonM77Mast 70-74AWFSNATCH 62kg
Rohan MasonM77Mast 70-74VICSNATCH 62kg
Rohan MasonM77Mast 70-74AWFCJ 77kg
Rohan MasonM77Mast 70-74VICCJ 77kg
Rohan MasonM77Mast 70-74AWFTOTAL 139kg
Rohan MasonM77Mast 70-74VICTOTAL 139kg
Ryan PedderM94Mast 35-39NSWCJ 130kg
Ryan PedderM94Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 235kg
Sarah WhealF75+Mast 35-39VICSNATCH 45kg
Sarah WhealF75+Mast 35-39VICCJ 60kg
Sarah WhealF75+Mast 35-39VICTOTAL 105kg
Sharon MccauleyF63Mast 45-49SACJ 78kg
Sharon MccauleyF63Mast 45-49SATOTAL 135kg
Sonia StenhouseF53Mast 45-49QLDCJ 55kg
Sonia StenhouseF53Mast 45-49QLDTOTAL 95kg
Stacy WagmanF58Mast 35-39NTSNATCH 60kg
Stacy WagmanF58Mast 35-39NTCJ 73kg
Stacy WagmanF58Mast 35-39NTTOTAL 133kg
Sue CoxF69Mast 55-59QLDSNATCH 39kg
Sue CoxF69Mast 55-59QLDTOTAL 89kg
Toni LaneF63Mast 40-44VICSNATCH 51kg
Toni LaneF63Mast 40-44VICCJ 73kg
Toni LaneF63Mast 40-44VICTOTAL 124kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |