Stay connected & join/follow us on

Oceania Youth, Junior and U23 Championships

SAM   05/10/2023 to 07/10/2023


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Ani Gavera2010PNG---38.203035 404045 50354580155.216

F55
Lorah Maelosia2006SOL---54.8770 75 758487927092162232.872
My-Only Stephen2006NRU---54.896870 738588917091161231.375
Idau Vagi2006PNG---52.7860 65657075 786575140206.935
Anoni Faumui2006SAM---54.345559626771 756271133192.503
Natalya Ghetto2006NSWHDK55.0062 65 6570 74 746270132189.432
Juliana Ghetto2006NSWHDK52.77 63 63 630000.000

F59
Shirmara Wini2005SOL---58.487173768791947694170233.971
Chloe Saliba2006QLDSCWC58.966266688590926892160219.027
Takeniti Atantaake2002MHL---58.2270 73 7381 88 887081151208.436
Ashley Kolomoisky2006VICMWBC57.82 6565 687881846584149206.621
Jo-Beth Deireragea2007NRU---58.076567 7075 80 806775142196.349
Marina Enoka2008SAM---57.325660 646772756075135188.303

F64
Briony Challis2000QLDCWC63.187376799610010479104183239.811
Samantha Walker2007WAOX64.0080 84848590 948490174226.247
Sabah Chamoun2000NSWSHW63.9372757797 103 1037797174226.397
Nya Hayman2005QLDCWC63.86 7575 789095 1007595170221.338
Sophie Daley2007QLDTWA60.8060636675 79796679145194.599
Kealani Joufoques2003TAH---63.38 65 6565 7878 806578143187.034
Filiamata Luamata2008SAM---63.116366 6871 76766676142186.207
Vulava Ateru2008FIJ---63.785761 64 78 78806180141183.719
Dinh Milah2008VAN---63.10 5757617074786178139182.290
Kitele Tuen2003TUV---62.7557 61 616771 735771128168.436

F71
Rachel Duncan2003NZL---70.80808385104 11111185111196240.729
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.767982 85100103 10682103185227.287
Miriama Taletawa2005FIJ---70.3573 767898102 10578102180221.830
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO69.747175 7798 10310375103178220.394
Taiamoni Pakoti2007NSWSBC67.007075779599 1057799176222.812
Ella Mcintyre2006QLD---68.4672 75759095987598173216.385
Sienna Fesolai2005NZL---69.646972749498 1007498172213.130
Merean Atantaake2005MHL---70.2072 76 769095 987295167206.045
Madeleine Agnew2007NZL---69.976063668487 906687153189.105
Carmi Oosthuizen2008NZL---70.4160 64657478 826578143176.152
Sefulu Seuao2009SAM---64.6857616470 74 756470134173.144
Briseis Crighton – Teau2007COK---69.315356 6070 74 745670126156.534
Seine Stowers2008SAM---69.89 76 76 760000.000

F76
Avatu Opeloge2003SAM---75.708891 9310610811491114205243.380
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR74.52 9090 92103107 11090107197235.689
Essence Hunt2003VICNIU73.517580 859810310880108188226.461
Issys Tobia-Pita2008NZL---73.497174 7990 95957495169203.601
Skye Sriratana2006VICTD72.496770738588917391164198.962
Faahei Vaiauri2003TAH---71.616366707681 857081151184.353

F81
Macy Brockhurst2000QLDCWC81.00838791100108 11391108199228.997
Stella Sagalala2007SAM---76.5060646775 80806780147173.642
Litia Nacagilevu2007NZL---80.31 880000.000

F87
Medea Jones2003NZL---84.819095100105110115100115215242.651
Ajah Pritchard-Lolo2002VAN---86.32 8585 88 105105 10985105190212.925
Malia Timo2004TUV---86.497581 86 9292 1058192173193.724
Jaelyn Su'A2004NZL---87.00 7070758087947594169188.810
Miriama Baba2004FIJ---86.92 6262 677580 936280142158.702

F87+
Mollie King2008NZL---109.7270 75758590937593168174.668
Vesna Vesi2006NZL---118.556570 758589947094164167.834
Sinate Savou2008FIJ---104.8750535565 70 705565120126.158
Lesila Fiapule2001SAM ---124.25104 110 111 138 138 138104000.000

M55
Mike Riklon2000MHL---54.4385909411011612094120214354.744
Gahuna Nauari2002PNG---54.26758083100 105 10583100183304.113
Johannes Adam2007NRU---48.9865707580 85857585160289.494
Peter Doura2004PNG---52.3958 6262 8080 856280142242.775
Lawrence Rava Ola2010PNG---41.954246 496064674667113235.466

M61
Heni Udu2002PNG---60.688286 89106 11011086110196299.063
Apakuki Tabuawaiwai2002FIJ---60.23 757882108 11111182111193296.091
Simeon Dago2000PNG---55.7675 8080100105 10880105185300.884
Falevaa Tafi2006SAM---60.0675798195 10010081100181278.259
Hale Aumalefo2009SOL---58.94 7576819598 1028198179279.047

M67
Titus Ika Ditto2006NRU---66.58110115 118148154115154269384.662
Manuila Raobu2000TUV---65.61115119122146 150 150122146268387.046
Kieran Halforty2004NZL---66.51 929295120 125 12595120215307.661
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC64.28869193110115 12093115208304.643
Faitasia Seuao2008SAM---66.3877818595 10510585105190272.243
Alex Lini2002SOL---66.1485 88 89 105 10510585105190272.908
Atalo Volavola2007FIJ---65.366568 70909410068100168243.257
Ah Donai Sanele2008SAM---65.177074 778590 957490164237.938
Joe Fata2008SAM---66.2868 71717781 857181152218.017
Etoa Puni2009COK---62.716366707478 837078148220.550

M73
John Tafi2002SAM---72.35125134 140155 164 164134155289391.722
Nehmiah Elder2009FIJ---71.71110 115 115128133 137110133243331.194
Josh Strange2006QLDNBWA71.069397100131 138 138100131231316.641
Ayrton Risby2006QLDCWC72.989397101128 133 133101128229308.745
Spartan Teimitsi2007NRU---69.5480838610010511086110196272.385
Logo Vaafuti2005SAM---72.58 8181 8410511011581115196265.147
Yoran Chandelier2004NCL---71.098589 92105 111 11289105194265.852
Niusila Opeloge2009SAM---70.9080 848410010410684106190260.809

M81
Tovio Ah Chong2006SAM---79.92 111111115 150150154115154269343.935
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.90118 122 122 148 148150118150268340.363
Michael Nides2002QLD---80.64115119 122148 151 151119148267339.691
Daniel Anthony Shaw2005FIJ---76.46100 105105130 135135105135240314.688
Lachlan Watt2006QLDTBAR78.49100 105105123 128 128105123228294.483
Jans Atantaake2007MHL---78.349095 100120125 13495125220284.460
Sione Sasa2008SAM---77.4696101105105 115 115105105210273.288
Simione Ravia2006FIJ---78.50 90 9090112 117 12090112202260.883
Penitito Gasio2008SAM---74.8280848690 94 948690176233.744
Feaai Silofau2008SAM---75.956872 757580857285157206.667

M89
Ryven Ewing2002QLDBWC88.15128132138161 166166138166304369.202
Xavier Tiffany2003NZL---88.18133 139 139160163 168133163296359.427
Taj Marsh2004QLDNBC87.78128 132132155 162162132162294357.801
Emmanuel Ulimasao2006SAM---85.07120 125 128145 150 150120145265327.670
Tomasi Saukuru2005FIJ---87.558590 9511590115205249.813
Moana Joufoques2008TAH---88.148083 87100 103 10383100183222.263
Reif Arnold2008COK---82.804447 506367704770117146.738
Patrick Sefo-Cloughley2003NZL---82.299296101101000.000
Nathan Koroi2004FIJ---84.75 80808585000.000

M96
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS94.85128133136168174180136180316370.760
Jordan Wilson2003QLDIWC95.73125130 135160 168168130168298348.207
Joshua Ralpho2001MHL---92.16 115115118140145 150118145263312.660
Zion Tokona2007FIJ---93.93 113113116134140145116145261307.581
Kaueta Kausea2003TUV---90.49110 115 115133139147110147257308.174
Mayken Leste2007NCL---95.38 7375808086908090170198.965

M102
Isyss Schuster2007NZL---101.66105110 115140 147 152110140250284.783
Lauina Toatelegese2007SAM---97.87100 105105131 140 146105131236273.120

M109
Thomas Wilbur2000VAN---104.06 130130135165170 175135170305344.232
Kitini Taihuka2003NZL---108.80123130 134163171 176130171301334.077

M109+
Numi Tepulolo2004NZL---155.39 135135 140170180 190135180315319.816
Joey Colisao2002NMI---125.95120125130150155160130160290307.325
Fomai Faimanifo2005SAM---136.06 105 105105132140 145105140245254.758
Kutea Utia2003TAH---122.99105 110 110 130 130130105130235250.689
Jordan Turagasau2006FIJ---137.237075 8095100 11075100175181.629


Personal Bests

ATHLETESTATELIFTPREVIOUSNEWINCREASE
Ajah Pritchard-LoloVANSNATCH81854
Ajah Pritchard-LoloVANCJ9010515
Ajah Pritchard-LoloVANTOTAL17119019
Apakuki TabuawaiwaiFIJSNATCH80822
Apakuki TabuawaiwaiFIJCJ1071114
Apakuki TabuawaiwaiFIJTOTAL1871936
Avatu OpelogeSAMSNATCH86915
Avatu OpelogeSAMCJ1111143
Avatu OpelogeSAMTOTAL1972058
Ayrton RisbyQLDSNATCH971014
Ayrton RisbyQLDTOTAL2242295
Briony ChallisQLDSNATCH77792
Briony ChallisQLDTOTAL1811832
Briseis Crighton – TeauCOKSNATCH51565
Briseis Crighton – TeauCOKTOTAL1211265
Chloe SalibaQLDCJ87925
Chloe SalibaQLDTOTAL1541606
Daniel Anthony ShawFIJSNATCH9010515
Daniel Anthony ShawFIJCJ11513520
Daniel Anthony ShawFIJTOTAL20224038
Deacon MerciecaNSWSNATCH88935
Deacon MerciecaNSWCJ1131152
Deacon MerciecaNSWTOTAL2012087
Ella McintyreQLDSNATCH74751
Ella McintyreQLDCJ93985
Ella McintyreQLDTOTAL1671736
Essence HuntVICCJ1071081
Faahei VaiauriTAHSNATCH69701
Heni UduPNGSNATCH80866
Heni UduPNGCJ1051105
Heni UduPNGTOTAL18519611
Idau VagiPNGSNATCH466519
Idau VagiPNGCJ657510
Idau VagiPNGTOTAL11014030
Jae DalyNSWCJ1041073
Jae DalyNSWTOTAL1951972
Jo-Beth DeirerageaNRUSNATCH58679
Jo-Beth DeirerageaNRUCJ72753
Jo-Beth DeirerageaNRUTOTAL13014212
John TafiSAMSNATCH1311343
Jordan WilsonQLDCJ1601688
Jordan WilsonQLDTOTAL2902988
Josh StrangeQLDSNATCH971003
Josh StrangeQLDTOTAL2292312
Kealani JoufoquesTAHSNATCH63652
Kealani JoufoquesTAHCJ75783
Kealani JoufoquesTAHTOTAL1381435
Lorah MaelosiaSOLCJ809212
Lorah MaelosiaSOLTOTAL15016212
Manuila RaobuTUVSNATCH1211221
Medea JonesNZLSNATCH8410016
Medea JonesNZLCJ9511520
Medea JonesNZLTOTAL17921536
Miriama TaletawaFIJSNATCH677811
Miriama TaletawaFIJCJ9210210
Miriama TaletawaFIJTOTAL15918021
Noah MilfordNSWSNATCH1341362
Noah MilfordNSWCJ1771803
Noah MilfordNSWTOTAL3113165
Rachel DuncanNZLSNATCH84851
Rachel DuncanNZLCJ1071114
Rachel DuncanNZLTOTAL1911965
Ryven EwingQLDSNATCH1351383
Ryven EwingQLDTOTAL3023042
Samantha WalkerWASNATCH83841
Samantha WalkerWATOTAL1711743
Shirmara WiniSOLSNATCH667610
Shirmara WiniSOLCJ87947
Shirmara WiniSOLTOTAL15317017
Skye SriratanaVICSNATCH71732
Skye SriratanaVICCJ90911
Skye SriratanaVICTOTAL1611643
Taj MarshQLDCJ1611621
Taj MarshQLDTOTAL2882946
Thomas WilburVANSNATCH12013515
Thomas WilburVANCJ15117019
Thomas WilburVANTOTAL27130534
Tovio Ah ChongSAMSNATCH1071158
Tovio Ah ChongSAMCJ1451549
Tovio Ah ChongSAMTOTAL25226917


Records Broken

ATHLETEBWTAGERECORDLIFTNEW RECORD
Ayrton RisbyM73YouthQLDSNATCH101
Ayrton RisbyM73YouthQLDCJ128
Ayrton RisbyM73YouthQLDTOTAL229
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWSNATCH93
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWCJ115
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWTOTAL208
Essence HuntF76JuniorAWFCJ108
Essence HuntF76JuniorVICCJ108
Essence HuntF76SeniorVICCJ108
Essence HuntF76U23VICCJ108
Josh StrangeM73YouthQLDSNATCH100
Josh StrangeM73YouthQLDCJ131
Josh StrangeM73YouthQLDTOTAL231
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWCJ180
Noah MilfordM96U23NSWCJ180
Noah MilfordM96JuniorAWFCJ180
Noah MilfordM96U23AWFCJ180
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWTOTAL316
Noah MilfordM96U23NSWTOTAL316
Ryven EwingM89U23QLDTOTAL304
Samantha WalkerF64YouthAWFSNATCH84
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWASNATCH84
Samantha WalkerF64JuniorWASNATCH84
Samantha WalkerF64SeniorWASNATCH84
Samantha WalkerF64U23WASNATCH84
Samantha WalkerF64JuniorAWFSNATCH84
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWACJ90
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWATOTAL174
Samantha WalkerF64JuniorWATOTAL174
Samantha WalkerF64U23WATOTAL174
Skye SriratanaF76YouthVICSNATCH73
Skye SriratanaF76YouthAWFSNATCH73
Skye SriratanaF76YouthAWFCJ91
Skye SriratanaF76YouthVICCJ91
Skye SriratanaF76YouthVICTOTAL164
Skye SriratanaF76YouthAWFTOTAL164
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |