Stay connected & join/follow us on

Australian Open

Brisbane   23/02/2018 to 25/02/2018

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Thelma Toua1991PNG---48.006065 708085906590155245.689
Stephanie Pickrell2000TASWAT47.45 5757 6068 71 715768125199.961
Robin Parr1997QLDCWC46.653842455357 604557102165.419

F53
Dika Toua1984PNG---52.957580 84100106 11280106186273.677
Mary Lifu1994SOL---52.956065708085 907085155228.064
Ashlee Stones1989VICTGS52.556770 728083 867083153226.367
Holly Shawcross1986WAmTOR51.3064 67677881 846781148222.897
Le Minh Thu Huynh1993SA---52.405558606368706070130192.741
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC52.755456 586770725672128188.855
Quyen Nguyen1988VICMWC52.905054576570 745770127186.994
Liebon Akua1998NRU---52.7553 585863 68 685863121178.527
Desree Barnes2002QLDCWC52.8046495262 67675267119175.456

F58
Jacinta Carroll1992QLDBBC57.507478809397 1018097177245.894
Lady Seeto1985NSWSBC57.606068 718085 906885153212.306
Elizabeth Tan1991SA---57.906065 707580 846580145200.509
Lizzy Pugh1987NSW16856.6061646672 76766676142199.379
Ailsa Seaton1986NSWHLS54.905760 637578 816078138197.884
Verity Park1992NSWSBC57.95 5353 5770 74 745370123169.990
Joanna Taylor1989NSWLPC56.6053 56 5863 66 705363116162.873
Jenly Wini1983SOL---57.90 75 80 800000.000

F63
Tia-Clair Orr1993QLD---60.9079838610210711286112198264.995
Kiana Elliott1997SA---62.558386 89104 108 10886104190250.103
Maximina Uepa2002NRU ---62.8570757795 100 1007795172225.750
Kenyah Lawler1998ACT---62.55 74 74749193957495169222.460
Keely Barakat1993NSWSSS62.0069 727279 83 837279151199.849
Rebecca Hall1991NSWLPC62.855861 657375786178139182.438
Sarah Caruana1986VICMWC62.90 6060 647578 806078138181.037
Sharon Mccauley1971SA---58.555558616570 736170131179.820
Samantha Mcconnell1993VICIRO62.905658606669 716069129169.230
Deborah Hastings1979QLDBUBC62.4550535568 71715571126166.020

F69
Andrea Miller1982NZL---68.20899395108111 11395111206257.850
Jocelyne Francken1994NSWATL68.208186 89 10210210686106192240.326
Tiiau Bakaekiri1997KIR---68.4070 75 759095997099169211.196
Lynda Edwards1979VICTGS67.2069727584 87 897584159200.666
Pheaulika Daniel2002NRU67.9063 68687882856885153191.978
Joanne Flesfadar1974SAOTDS65.7064 68 68 7373 766473137175.142
Beth Butt1992TASCFA68.30 5858 627074 775874132165.091
Leanne Thomas1987QLDCWC67.80 64 6464 88 91 9164000.000
Jarian Hogan2002NSWBUR68.00 63 63 630000.000

F75
Apolonia Vaivai1991FIJ---71.30 9595 100115120 12595120215262.760
Caity Haniver1990VICMWC73.4073 77 77 9393 977393166199.877
Clare Carey1987ACTSWC70.655962 658185 886285147180.522
Madeleine Whatman1998QLDBUBC71.455558616569726172133162.366

F90
Eileen Cikamatana1999FIJ---81.10102108 112135 145 145108135243279.224
Lorraine Harry1996PNG---89.508286 89 110114 11886114200220.900
Chloe Kerwick1996QLDSTA88.20 7070739196 987396169187.681
Cassie Todd1991QLDBBC85.456567 70959710067100167187.758
Amy Siebenhausen1986QLDIBC88.706770 738689 957089159176.202
Laura Brittain1991WAmTOR87.0064 68 688689 936489153170.806
Alexandra Watson1987NSW36588.056366 688386 906686152168.912
Malia Petelo1984NSW36587.7560 63638286 906386149165.792
Makayla Dingle2001QLDIWC88.656063 6680 85 866380143158.504

F90+
Charisma Amoe-Tarrant1999QLDNBWA128.759598 10113214098140238240.547
Luisa Peters1993COK---100.95100103 105122 126 126103122225238.925
Susan Schirmer1989QLDTWA108.356871748892947494168175.123
Carly Allen1987SA---99.2065 68 718894 1006594159169.704
Bronwyn Dunne2003QLDBUBC92.156467 708790 926790157171.606

M56
Lynton Hargrave1985QLDBWC55.75 83 83 830000.000
Manueli Tulo1990FIJ---56.00 104104 110 130104000.000

M62
Morea Baru1990PNG---62.00124130160166130166296421.554
Poama Qaqa1997FIJ ---61.95110115 120135 140140115140255363.362
Elson Brechtefeld1994NRU---58.15100 105 105130135100135235350.054
Jett Gaffney2002QLDCWC61.407580 839510010380103183262.360

M69
Ruben Katoatau1997KIR---68.95120 124124155160163124163287381.667
Larko Doguape2000NRU---68.70105 110110135140143110143253337.201
Yannick Mifsud1989NSWSBC68.60105 110110125 130 130110125235313.490
Ezekiel Moses2001NRU---64.10 100100 105 130 130130100130230320.342
Isaac Searant1995NSWATL68.45100105 110125 131 131105125230307.232
Keangston Sam1989NSWLPC68.85100 105 108 125130 136100130230306.137
Mark Guanzon1998NSWZWC68.8095 98 100 115 11811895118213283.635
Matthew Damches2000VICHWC67.9093 9696111116 12096116212284.604

M77
Taretiita Tabaroua1994KIR---76.65124129 132165171176129176305381.625
Toua Udia1992PNG---77.00 122122 127165 170 170122165287358.219
Ika Aliklik1985NRU---76.10117122125145150155125155280351.716
Christopher Lai1998QLDBBC76.10105 110110 141141 145110141251315.289
Andrew Rajeevan1991NSWRAW76.80100108 111132139 144108139247308.725
Mitchell Eichmann1996QLDMWC76.90 107 107107130 138138107138245306.012
Mike Laporte1987SA---76.90 105105 110131138 147105138243303.514
Cayle Horder1992SA---73.30105110 112126130110130240307.843
Jake Sbroja1996ACTNomad76.709094 96 115115 12094115209261.413
Andrew Sweeney1992QLDBBC75.5086 9191105110 11691110201253.582
Jake Jacquin1994QLDIBC73.7096 99 99 127 127 12796000.000

M85
Taniela Tuisuva Rainibogi1998FIJ ---84.60 140 140140170 175 175140170310368.885
Tom-Jaye Weibeiya1989NRU ---84.00120 125 125155160 165120160280334.323
Liam Saxby1997QLD---84.75120125127 148148 153127148275326.959
Zac Millhouse2000TASWAT84.10115120 123 144144152120152272324.586
Kyle Bruce1999NSWZWC83.80 118 120123147 153 153123147270322.753
Ben Ward2000QLDBWC84.95120 123123141145 153123145268318.279
Michael Lane1993SA---82.60115123 126140 147 153123140263316.605
Lincoln Bowman1990TASWAT81.75 108 108108137142 147108142250302.500
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT82.90 106108110140 145 145110140250300.418
Brock Baldwin1998NSWHRF80.5097 105105128 136143105143248302.421
Leo Manny1993NSWBUR81.85100 105 105130135140100140240290.225
Cameron Kuszla1996VICIRO80.75104107110 125 125125110125235286.117
Nathan Zanella1991NSW36582.45100 105 105 125125130100130230277.127
Corey Hele1989NSWSBC83.8590 95 100125 130 13290125215256.934
Nicholas Stavroulakis1996NSWOLY84.95110 115115 147 147 147115000.000

M94
Jacob Marquardt1995SA---93.20130135140 160162171140171311354.468
Peter Lieu1987NSWZWC90.85 110110 118130 135 135110130240276.506

M105
Steven Kari1993PNG---96.35150157 160200210 213157210367412.736
David Katoatau1984KIR---102.70140 145 145190 200200140200340373.429
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS103.70134 137 140178 185 190134178312341.525
Matthew Lydement1994QLDBBC103.55136141 146 162162 168141162303331.837
Brandon Accardi1996VIC---104.20120125 130150 155 155125150275300.528
Grant Haines1987ACTSWC104.50122126 130 140140145126145271295.867
Russell Ludt1991WAmTOR98.35118 123123145 150 150123145268299.024
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT95.40107 112112 135135112135247278.870
Adam Smidt2000QLDCWC98.7597102107125130135107135242269.600

M105+
Itte Detenamo1986NRU ---150.00145 155 155 190190145190335337.710
Jackson Solofa1982QLDIWC134.90 135 135135165176181135181316323.227
Haroon Shukat1988NSWBUR105.55135140165170175140175315342.755
Orion Walsh1999NSWHBC147.70125130135150154158135158293295.860


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adam SmidtQLDSNATCH1051072
Adam SmidtQLDCJ1331352
Adam SmidtQLDTOTAL2382424
Ailsa SeatonNSWCJ76782
Alexandra WatsonNSWCJ85861
Andrea MillerNZLSNATCH94951
Andrea MillerNZLCJ1101111
Andrea MillerNZLTOTAL2022064
Andrew RajeevanNSWCJ12913910
Andrew RajeevanNSWTOTAL23624711
Andrew SweeneyQLDSNATCH90911
Ashlee StonesVICCJ81832
Ashlee StonesVICTOTAL1511532
Brandon AccardiVICCJ1481502
Brandon AccardiVICTOTAL2732752
Brock BaldwinNSWSNATCH971058
Brock BaldwinNSWCJ13214311
Brock BaldwinNSWTOTAL22924819
Bronwyn DunneQLDSNATCH65672
Bronwyn DunneQLDTOTAL1561571
Carly AllenSACJ90944
Carly AllenSATOTAL1571592
Charisma Amoe-TarrantQLDSNATCH90988
Charisma Amoe-TarrantQLDCJ12514015
Charisma Amoe-TarrantQLDTOTAL21523823
Chloe KerwickQLDSNATCH72731
Chloe KerwickQLDTOTAL1681691
Clare CareyACTCJ84851
Corey HeleNSWSNATCH86904
Deborah HastingsQLDSNATCH54551
Desree BarnesQLDSNATCH49523
Desree BarnesQLDTOTAL1171192
Dika TouaPNGCJ1051061
Dika TouaPNGTOTAL1851861
Elizabeth TanSACJ75805
Elizabeth TanSATOTAL1401455
Elson BrechtefeldNRUCJ1301355
Elson BrechtefeldNRUTOTAL2332352
Ezekiel MosesNRUSNATCH951005
Ezekiel MosesNRUCJ12013010
Ezekiel MosesNRUTOTAL21523015
Grant HainesACTCJ1421453
Grant HainesACTTOTAL2692712
Haroon ShukatNSWCJ1711754
Ika AliklikNRUSNATCH1201255
Ika AliklikNRUCJ1501555
Ika AliklikNRUTOTAL27028010
Itte DetenamoNRU CJ18019010
Itte DetenamoNRU TOTAL3303355
Jacinta CarrollQLDSNATCH77803
Jacinta CarrollQLDTOTAL1751772
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWSNATCH1331341
Jackson SolofaQLDCJ1751816
Jacob MarquardtSASNATCH1351405
Jacob MarquardtSATOTAL3033118
Jake SbrojaACTSNATCH93941
Jett GaffneyQLDSNATCH78802
Jett GaffneyQLDCJ9210311
Jett GaffneyQLDTOTAL17018313
Joanne FlesfadarSACJ72731
Jocelyne FranckenNSWSNATCH85861
Jocelyne FranckenNSWCJ1051061
Jocelyne FranckenNSWTOTAL1901922
Joseph CampbellNSWSNATCH1071103
Keely BarakatNSWSNATCH71721
Keely BarakatNSWTOTAL1501511
Kenyah LawlerACTCJ93952
Kyle BruceNSWSNATCH11212311
Kyle BruceNSWTOTAL2622708
Lady SeetoNSWSNATCH67681
Lady SeetoNSWTOTAL1501533
Larko DoguapeNRUSNATCH1021108
Larko DoguapeNRUCJ13314310
Larko DoguapeNRUTOTAL23525318
Le Minh Thu HuynhSASNATCH51609
Le Minh Thu HuynhSACJ61709
Le Minh Thu HuynhSATOTAL11213018
Leo MannyNSWCJ13014010
Leo MannyNSWTOTAL2352405
Liam SaxbyQLDSNATCH1221275
Liam SaxbyQLDTOTAL2702755
Liebon AkuaNRUSNATCH55583
Liebon AkuaNRUTOTAL1201211
Lizzy PughNSWSNATCH63663
Lizzy PughNSWCJ70766
Lizzy PughNSWTOTAL1331429
Lorraine HarryPNGSNATCH85861
Lorraine HarryPNGCJ1111143
Lorraine HarryPNGTOTAL1962004
Lynda EdwardsVICSNATCH73752
Maddison PowerQLDCJ70722
Maddison PowerQLDTOTAL1261282
Malia PeteloNSWCJ85861
Mark GuanzonNSWSNATCH90955
Mark GuanzonNSWCJ1151183
Mark GuanzonNSWTOTAL2052138
Matthew DamchesVICSNATCH95961
Matthew DamchesVICCJ1121164
Matthew DamchesVICTOTAL20221210
Maximina UepaNRU SNATCH69778
Maximina UepaNRU TOTAL1641728
Michael LaneSASNATCH11112312
Michael LaneSATOTAL25226311
Mike LaporteSACJ1371381
Morea BaruPNGSNATCH1251305
Morea BaruPNGCJ1621664
Morea BaruPNGTOTAL28529611
Orion WalshNSWSNATCH12513510
Orion WalshNSWCJ1501588
Orion WalshNSWTOTAL27329320
Poama QaqaFIJ SNATCH1091156
Poama QaqaFIJ CJ1351405
Poama QaqaFIJ TOTAL24425511
Quyen NguyenVICSNATCH54573
Quyen NguyenVICCJ67703
Quyen NguyenVICTOTAL1211276
Ruben KatoatauKIRSNATCH1171247
Ruben KatoatauKIRCJ1541639
Ruben KatoatauKIRTOTAL26928718
Sarah CaruanaVICCJ77781
Stephanie PickrellTASSNATCH56571
Steven KariPNGSNATCH1521575
Steven KariPNGCJ2052105
Steven KariPNGTOTAL35436713
Susan SchirmerQLDCJ92942
Taniela Tuisuva RainibogiFIJ SNATCH1351405
Taniela Tuisuva RainibogiFIJ CJ1631707
Taniela Tuisuva RainibogiFIJ TOTAL29831012
Taretiita TabarouaKIRCJ1731763
Taretiita TabarouaKIRTOTAL3033052
Tia-Clair OrrQLDSNATCH85861
Tia-Clair OrrQLDCJ1111121
Tia-Clair OrrQLDTOTAL1951983
Tiiau BakaekiriKIRCJ95994
Tiiau BakaekiriKIRTOTAL1651694
Verity ParkNSWSNATCH50533
Verity ParkNSWCJ68702
Verity ParkNSWTOTAL1181235
Zac MillhouseTASCJ1471525
Zac MillhouseTASTOTAL2652727


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Bronwyn DunneF75+Under 15QLDSNATCH 67kg
Bronwyn DunneF75+Under 15QLDTOTAL 157kg
Carly AllenF90+SeniorSACJ 94kg
Carly AllenF90+SeniorSATOTAL 159kg
Grant HainesM105SeniorACTTOTAL 271kg
Jackson SolofaM105+Mast 35-39QLDCJ 181kg
Joanne FlesfadarF69Mast 40-44SACJ 73kg
Kenyah LawlerF63JuniorACTCJ 95kg
Kenyah LawlerF63SeniorACTCJ 95kg
Lynda EdwardsF69Mast 35-39AWFSNATCH 75kg
Lynda EdwardsF69Mast 35-39VICSNATCH 75kg
Maddison PowerF53Under 15QLDCJ 72kg
Maddison PowerF53YouthQLDCJ 72kg
Maddison PowerF53Under 15QLDTOTAL 128kg
Orion WalshM105+JuniorNSWSNATCH 135kg
Orion WalshM105+JuniorNSWCJ 158kg
Orion WalshM105+JuniorNSWTOTAL 293kg
Sharon MccauleyF63Mast 45-49AWFSNATCH 61kg
Stephanie PickrellF48JuniorTASSNATCH 57kg
Tia-Clair OrrF63SeniorQLDSNATCH 86kg
Tia-Clair OrrF63SeniorQLDCJ 112kg
Tia-Clair OrrF63SeniorQLDTOTAL 198kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |