Stay connected & join/follow us on

AWF Junior & Under 23 Championships

Townsville QLD   21/04/2023 to 23/04/2023


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Annie Huynh2006SAAthlCompd44.653841 45 4242 51414283139.970

F49
Rowena Donga2007SOL---49.006367 708085 906785152237.661
Anja Steidl2003WASWB48.905255 5865 68 685565120187.927
Celine Huynh2007SAAthlCompd48.6554 56 5766 69 695466120188.684
Isabella Lowe King2007VICPHO48.214850 515861635063113178.958
Natasha Bow2007NSWSYD48.364649525558 615258110173.779
Christie Mai2005NSWHDK48.834548 5153 56 564853101158.350

F55
Lorah Maelosia2006SOL---54.2463657080 85 857080150217.394
Valerie Toh2001VICIRO54.79 51 51516570735173124178.431
Lara Perry2007NSWSBC54.33 4545496063694969118170.814
Zoe Christie2008QLD---51.494850525862655265117176.132
Audrey Naumoski2005VICGWC54.554448515660 645160111160.221

F59
Monique Hilborn2005ACTABC58.6263667080 83867086156214.364
Shirmara Wini2005SOL---58.406366 718185876687153210.765
Ashley Kolomoisky2006VICMWBC57.926265688084 896884152210.540
Grace Tjerkstra2005WAREVBBC58.7365 68 69 8080 866580145199.004
Bridgette Mcmillan2001VICMWBC56.776063 667073766376139195.153
Nicola Viviers2000WAREVBBC58.375558 617578 805878136187.411
Chelsea Cameron2005NSWEMP58.12 54 54546469 735469123169.980
Emily Cook2004WAGrizzly's58.6948 51 5165 67 674865113155.155
Halle Mifsud2000QLDTBAR58.83 80 80 800000.000

F64
Nya Hayman2005QLDCWC63.897679 829399 1017999178231.688
Isabelle Paul2000NSWIVW62.7765 68688084876887155203.926
Sophie Daley2007QLDTWA62.146164667681836683149197.254
Betty Waneasi2002SOL---60.436063 677275806380143192.662
Ika Ryan2007QLDTBAR62.68 585861 7878 826178139183.037
Grace Robinson2006NSWHDK63.23 585861 7272766176137179.444
Saige Groves2008QLDCWC62.605255 587074765576131172.637
Tahlia Martin2006VICGWC62.765054586367705870128168.420
Amelie Uren2009WAOX62.934247 526267 704767114149.752

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL70.3288919411211712094120214263.791
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.757578 8198 10110178101179219.932
Taiamoni Pakoti2007NSWSBC66.727075 7895101 10575101176223.344
Laura Cruickshank2007NSWHDK69.0875788190 93948194175217.803
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO70.3172 75 7596101 10672101173213.267
Bronte Cox2002NSWIVW69.6666697295100 10372100172213.098
Ella Mcintyre2006QLD---68.5868707290 93 937290162202.430
Julia Stanmore2001ACTABC68.37 70 70708891 957091161201.522
Bronte Maund2000QLD---70.3866 696986 89906990159195.905
Larochelle Nel2000QLDFCWC67.8668 70 708083 866883151189.795
Hayley Adams2000VICGWC66.81 60 60608287 936087147186.400
Charlotte Saxton2004WAAVADA68.686063657580 836580145181.041
Georgia Oberekar2003NSWEMP67.976266 707578 816678144180.832
Isabel Grylls2008VICGWL69.845760636973766376139171.972

F76
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR75.0489 9292100103 10792103195232.499
Kirra Csurhes2000QLDIWC72.708387908791959095185224.105
Mya Venn2003TASPCYC75.1250 545560645064114135.852
Essence Hunt2003VICNIU72.78 78 78 780000.000

F81
Macy Brockhurst2000QLDCWC80.7984889110310911191111202232.714
Imogen Crowell2003QLDCWC78.727275788690947894172200.475
Arielle Van De Werdt-Holman2000VICMWBC79.90 6868 7292 96966896164189.866
Ella Naidoo-Golledge2003QLDBUBC80.56 6868 71 8989 956889157181.100

F87+
Tanesha Hosking-Mani2004VICPHO87.656570 728085907090160178.240

M55
Philip Masi2004SOL---54.888385 90103 10510585105190312.907
Stuart Halsey2006NSWBWC53.075357617075796179140236.848

M67
Oliver Leng2008VICOWC66.6588929511111511895118213304.371
Robert Hudson Lafisi1999SOL---66.0988 93 93113120 12688120208298.915
Nelson Cheng2005NSWSYD66.4091 94 95112116 11991116207296.542
Phillip Nguyen2000SAAthlCompd66.3381 8687109 11511687116203291.019
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC64.62798388108113 11688113201293.319
Aedam Quinn2004WAOX66.77838790105110 11690110200285.450
Patrick Natoli2004VICPSP65.646873 7695 10010373103176254.100
Rafael Iii Carabana2003NSWOMN65.386568718892 957192163235.969
Ripley Thomson2008WAOX65.317073 768388 927388161233.244

M73
Jack Gibson2004QLDCWC69.76 104 104104128139 145104139243337.017
Matthew Damches2000VICPHO72.55 107107112125 130130112130242327.460
George Sunga Atu2004SOL---72.809296101 123123127101127228307.864
Vincent Dang2001VIC---71.32 88 888810511312088120208284.459
Harrison Lin2004VIC---70.94677176 9090 1017690166227.785

M81
Jacob Tout2005VICOWC79.07105110 113135141 146110141251322.846
Joshua Swanepoel2003QLDCWC80.3698103 107126135 140103135238303.376
Aiden Simkin2002QLDTBAR80.29103 107107125130 133107130237302.246
Ben Stockheim2004NSWHDK78.4996100104125 130130104130234302.232
Reza Pahlevi Mandala2000VICPHO80.809598100125130 135100130230292.300
Penuel Wate2002SOL---77.679297101 120 125125101125226293.653
Rhys Stewart2005QLDCWC79.72100 105 105120125 130100125225288.081
Alex Davison2005QLDCWC80.099296 10011512012596125221282.232
Leo Jaszewski2001VICPHO81.009095 100110 118 11895110205260.176
Tiago Hallen2006ACTCCWC77.17859095105110 11595110205267.359
Samuel Cartwright2004QLDCWC79.7673778110010410881108189241.920
Jerko Siljeg2003NSWOMN78.49 8383 90 100100 10683100183236.361
Dylan Sondergaard2000WAREVBBC80.62 103 103 1030000.000
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.65117121 125 146 147 147121000.000

M89
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX88.60130136140160170 180140170310375.546
Patrick Halsey2001NSWBWC85.31115 120120150 157 157120150270333.369
Marcus Moss2000VICPSP84.8995100106128134140106140246304.511
Benjamin Thomas2001QLDIWC88.03 105105 110125130134105134239290.457
Benjamin Reid2003NSWHDK86.34101105 111 128128132105132237290.837
Omer Celik2001VIC---87.129297102125130133102133235287.078
Luke Wells2005QLDBER86.1696101 106126133 137101133234287.460
Hugh Whalen2001VICMWBC88.339297 10012513013697136233282.690
Bryton Johnson2001NSWSBC87.22 100100 108125 130 134100125225274.703
Elliot Bolaffi2000VICHWC84.3595100 104 125 125125100125225279.441
Alexander Ioanni2001SAAthlCompd87.56 95 9596112 122 12596112208253.454
Herman Strydom2005WAGrizzly's86.34 80808510010711585115200245.432
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP86.78116120 124 153 155 155120000.000

M96
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS95.35128 132 135168173 180128173301352.333
Jaeden Carlyon2005WAREVBBC94.64105109113130135140113140253297.138
Jett Hoover2005WASWB93.049095100111117123100123223263.943
Caleb Davison2005VIC---94.108895101110115121101121222261.405

M102
Leon Vogeler-Schmid2000NSWHDK101.25135141146170180 190146180326371.966
Jamie Carroll2005SAAthlCompd98.9593102 110105114121102121223256.876
Dante Hosking-Mani2006VICPHO99.3980858811011511888118206236.853

M109
Ronan Pua2001ACT---106.3595102 112130135145102145247276.455


Personal Bests

ATHLETESTATELIFTPREVIOUSNEWINCREASE
Aedam QuinnWASNATCH87903
Aedam QuinnWACJ1051105
Aedam QuinnWATOTAL1922008
Alex DavisonQLDSNATCH94962
Alex DavisonQLDCJ1241251
Alex DavisonQLDTOTAL2182213
Amelie UrenWASNATCH45472
Arielle Van De Werdt-HolmanVICCJ89967
Arielle Van De Werdt-HolmanVICTOTAL1611643
Audrey NaumoskiVICSNATCH47514
Audrey NaumoskiVICCJ58602
Audrey NaumoskiVICTOTAL1041117
Ben StockheimNSWSNATCH951049
Ben StockheimNSWCJ1271303
Ben StockheimNSWTOTAL22223412
Benjamin ReidNSWCJ1311321
Benjamin ThomasQLDCJ1321342
Benjamin ThomasQLDTOTAL2322397
Betty WaneasiSOLSNATCH60633
Betty WaneasiSOLCJ77803
Betty WaneasiSOLTOTAL1371436
Bridgette McmillanVICSNATCH62631
Bridgette McmillanVICCJ74762
Bridgette McmillanVICTOTAL1351394
Bronte CoxNSWSNATCH67725
Bronte CoxNSWCJ9010010
Bronte CoxNSWTOTAL15717215
Charlotte SaxtonWASNATCH63652
Charlotte SaxtonWATOTAL1431452
Chelsea CameronNSWCJ68691
Christie MaiNSWSNATCH45483
Christie MaiNSWTOTAL991012
Dante Hosking-ManiVICCJ1101188
Dante Hosking-ManiVICTOTAL2002066
Ella McintyreQLDSNATCH69723
Ella McintyreQLDTOTAL1611621
George Sunga AtuSOLSNATCH921019
George Sunga AtuSOLCJ11312714
George Sunga AtuSOLTOTAL20522823
Georgia OberekarNSWSNATCH65661
Georgia OberekarNSWCJ77781
Georgia OberekarNSWTOTAL1391445
Grace RobinsonNSWSNATCH59612
Grace RobinsonNSWCJ75761
Grace RobinsonNSWTOTAL1331374
Harrison LinVICSNATCH75761
Herman StrydomWASNATCH80855
Herman StrydomWACJ1111154
Herman StrydomWATOTAL1912009
Hugh WhalenVICSNATCH93974
Hugh WhalenVICCJ1281368
Hugh WhalenVICTOTAL22123312
Imogen CrowellQLDSNATCH72786
Imogen CrowellQLDCJ87947
Imogen CrowellQLDTOTAL15917213
Isabel GryllsVICSNATCH61632
Isabel GryllsVICCJ73763
Isabel GryllsVICTOTAL1341395
Isabella Lowe KingVICCJ62631
Isabella Lowe KingVICTOTAL1121131
Isabelle PaulNSWCJ85872
Jack GibsonQLDCJ1351394
Jacqueline NicheleNSWSNATCH88946
Jacqueline NicheleNSWCJ1151205
Jacqueline NicheleNSWTOTAL20121413
Jae DalyNSWSNATCH88924
Jae DalyNSWCJ1021031
Jae DalyNSWTOTAL1901955
Jaeden CarlyonWASNATCH1101133
Jaeden CarlyonWACJ12514015
Jaeden CarlyonWATOTAL23525318
Jamie CarrollSASNATCH951027
Jamie CarrollSACJ1201211
Jamie CarrollSATOTAL2152238
Jett HooverWASNATCH981002
Jett HooverWACJ1161237
Jett HooverWATOTAL2142239
Joshua SwanepoelQLDSNATCH961037
Joshua SwanepoelQLDCJ12113514
Joshua SwanepoelQLDTOTAL21723821
Kirra CsurhesQLDSNATCH86904
Kirra CsurhesQLDCJ94951
Kirra CsurhesQLDTOTAL1801855
Lara PerryNSWSNATCH48491
Lara PerryNSWCJ60699
Lara PerryNSWTOTAL10811810
Larochelle NelQLDSNATCH67681
Laura CruickshankNSWSNATCH75816
Laura CruickshankNSWTOTAL1691756
Layla BloomVICCJ981013
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWSNATCH13514611
Leon Vogeler-SchmidNSWTOTAL3203266
Macy BrockhurstQLDSNATCH88913
Macy BrockhurstQLDCJ1071114
Macy BrockhurstQLDTOTAL1952027
Marcus MossVICSNATCH981068
Marcus MossVICCJ13014010
Marcus MossVICTOTAL22824618
Monique HilbornACTSNATCH63707
Monique HilbornACTCJ82864
Monique HilbornACTTOTAL14415612
Natasha BowNSWSNATCH47525
Natasha BowNSWTOTAL1051105
Nelson ChengNSWCJ1151161
Nicola ViviersWACJ76782
Nicola ViviersWATOTAL1351361
Nya HaymanQLDCJ97992
Nya HaymanQLDTOTAL1751783
Oliver LengVICSNATCH90955
Oliver LengVICCJ1151183
Oliver LengVICTOTAL2052138
Omer CelikVICSNATCH1001022
Omer CelikVICCJ1301333
Omer CelikVICTOTAL2302355
Patrick HalseyNSWSNATCH1181202
Patrick HalseyNSWTOTAL2682702
Patrick NatoliVICCJ9310310
Patrick NatoliVICTOTAL16617610
Phillip NguyenSASNATCH83874
Phillip NguyenSACJ1081168
Phillip NguyenSATOTAL18820315
Rafael Iii CarabanaNSWSNATCH70711
Rafael Iii CarabanaNSWCJ91921
Rafael Iii CarabanaNSWTOTAL1611632
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICSNATCH981002
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICTOTAL2252305
Rhys StewartQLDCJ1201255
Ricky HuangNSWSNATCH1201211
Ripley ThomsonWASNATCH67736
Ripley ThomsonWATOTAL1581613
Robert Hudson LafisiSOLSNATCH81887
Robert Hudson LafisiSOLCJ10012020
Robert Hudson LafisiSOLTOTAL18120827
Rowena DongaSOLSNATCH62675
Rowena DongaSOLCJ758510
Rowena DongaSOLTOTAL13715215
Saige GrovesQLDSNATCH54551
Saige GrovesQLDCJ70766
Saige GrovesQLDTOTAL1241317
Samuel CartwrightQLDTOTAL1881891
Shirmara WiniSOLSNATCH63663
Shirmara WiniSOLCJ768711
Shirmara WiniSOLTOTAL13915314
Sophie DaleyQLDSNATCH62664
Sophie DaleyQLDCJ80833
Sophie DaleyQLDTOTAL1421497
Stuart HalseyNSWSNATCH60611
Stuart HalseyNSWCJ78791
Stuart HalseyNSWTOTAL1381402
Tahlia MartinVICSNATCH57581
Tahlia MartinVICCJ68702
Tahlia MartinVICTOTAL1201288
Taiamoni PakotiNSWCJ991012
Taiamoni PakotiNSWTOTAL1711765
Tiago HallenACTSNATCH849511
Tiago HallenACTCJ1061104
Tiago HallenACTTOTAL19020515
Vincent DangVICCJ1151205
Vincent DangVICTOTAL2032085
Zoe ChristieQLDSNATCH50522
Zoe ChristieQLDCJ60655
Zoe ChristieQLDTOTAL1101177


Records Broken

ATHLETEBWTAGERECORDLIFTNEW RECORD
Aedam QuinnM67JuniorWASNATCH90
Aedam QuinnM67U23WASNATCH90
Aedam QuinnM67JuniorWATOTAL200
Aedam QuinnM67U23WATOTAL200
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICSNATCH68
Ashley KolomoiskyF59JuniorVICSNATCH68
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICCJ84
Ashley KolomoiskyF59JuniorVICCJ84
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICTOTAL152
Ashley KolomoiskyF59JuniorVICTOTAL152
Imogen CrowellF81JuniorQLDSNATCH78
Imogen CrowellF81JuniorQLDCJ94
Imogen CrowellF81JuniorQLDTOTAL172
Isabel GryllsF71Under 15VICSNATCH63
Isabel GryllsF71Under 15VICCJ76
Isabel GryllsF71Under 15VICTOTAL139
Jacob ToutM81JuniorVICCJ141
Jacob ToutM81JuniorVICTOTAL251
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFSNATCH94
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWSNATCH94
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWSNATCH94
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFCJ120
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWCJ120
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWCJ120
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFTOTAL214
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWTOTAL214
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWTOTAL214
Jamie CarrollM102U23SASNATCH102
Jamie CarrollM102U23SACJ121
Jamie CarrollM102U23SATOTAL223
Kirra CsurhesF76U23QLDSNATCH90
Laura CruickshankF71YouthNSWSNATCH81
Laura CruickshankF71YouthAWFSNATCH81
Laura CruickshankF71YouthNSWTOTAL175
Layla BloomF71JuniorVICCJ101
Layla BloomF71U23VICCJ101
Layla BloomF71JuniorVICTOTAL173
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23AWFSNATCH146
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23NSWSNATCH146
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23AWFCJ180
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23NSWCJ180
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23AWFTOTAL326
Leon Vogeler-SchmidM102U23NSWTOTAL326
Macy BrockhurstF81SeniorQLDSNATCH91
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDSNATCH91
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDCJ111
Macy BrockhurstF81SeniorQLDCJ111
Macy BrockhurstF81SeniorQLDTOTAL202
Macy BrockhurstF81U23QLDTOTAL202
Monique HilbornF59JuniorACTSNATCH70
Monique HilbornF59U23ACTSNATCH70
Monique HilbornF59JuniorACTCJ86
Monique HilbornF59U23ACTCJ86
Monique HilbornF59JuniorACTTOTAL156
Monique HilbornF59U23ACTTOTAL156
Natasha BowF49YouthNSWSNATCH52
Natasha BowF49YouthNSWTOTAL110
Oliver LengM67Under 15AWFSNATCH95
Oliver LengM67Under 15VICSNATCH95
Oliver LengM67YouthVICSNATCH95
Oliver LengM67Under 15AWFCJ118
Oliver LengM67Under 15VICCJ118
Oliver LengM67YouthVICCJ118
Oliver LengM67Under 15AWFTOTAL213
Oliver LengM67Under 15VICTOTAL213
Oliver LengM67YouthVICTOTAL213
Phillip NguyenM67U23SASNATCH87
Phillip NguyenM67U23SACJ116
Phillip NguyenM67U23SATOTAL203
Ripley ThomsonM67Under 15WASNATCH73
Ripley ThomsonM67Under 15WATOTAL161
Taiamoni PakotiF71YouthNSWCJ101
Taiamoni PakotiF71YouthAWFCJ101
Taiamoni PakotiF71YouthNSWTOTAL176
Tiago HallenM81YouthACTSNATCH95
Tiago HallenM81YouthACTCJ110
Tiago HallenM81YouthACTTOTAL205
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |