Stay connected & join/follow us on

Australian Junior & Under 23 Championships

Perth   26/08/2022 to 28/08/2022


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Isabella Lowe King2007VICPHO44.4040 43444952 54445296162.666

F49
Anja Steidl2003WASWB48.855255576569 725769126197.482
Zoe Christie2008QLD---47.20 4242455356 604556101162.686
Natasha Bow2007NSWSYD46.80394245454952455297157.324

F55
Grace Tjerkstra2005WAREVBBC54.856871748287 937487161231.494
Chloe Perkins2006QLD---54.456063667881846684150216.797
Raagini Rampal1999NSWHDK54.306063 65 8081 836381144208.534
Juliana Ghetto2006NSWHDK54.155862 657074 776274136197.337
Natalya Ghetto2006NSWHDK54.55505356 6062 665662118170.325

F59
Kayla Miller-Gorce1999QLDBUBC58.455760627780836283145199.632
Ashley Kolomoisky2006VICMWBC57.905357607275786078138191.191
Valerie Toh2001VICIRO57.455558 6075 78785878136189.409
Monique Hilborn2005ACTABC58.3557 5960 72 72746074134184.696
Nicola Viviers2000WAREVBBC57.15575961 71 71716171132184.488
Sophie Daley2007QLDTWA58.205457 6070 75755775132182.250
Ciara Quinsee2009WAOX56.8058 60606669716071131183.856
Emily Cook2004WAGrizzly's57.7551 545469 73 735469123170.706
Lauren Hastings2004QLD---57.8052 54 546468 725268120166.445
Piper Mcsorley2002QLDNBWA57.905053 5565 68 695365118163.482
Courtney Cabezas2005VICIRO57.154548515861 645161112156.536
Grace Robinson2006NSWHDK58.1050 53 53 6262 675062112154.813

F64
Layla Bloom2005VICPHO64.006467708892967096166215.845
Samantha Walker2007WAOX63.50 6565707275787078148193.352
Sharni Quinsee2005WAOX63.80 6565707275787078148192.803
Zali Simes2003SA---60.806266 707580 856680146195.941
Eden Gorrel2002QLDCWC63.9056596279 83836283145188.718
Charlotte Hoy2007WAREVBBC63.2047 50516063665166117153.291
Callie Mcnulty2004WAGrizzly's63.95 5151 536164 675164115149.602
Isabelle Paul2000NSWIVW63.50 68 68 680000.000

F71
Jacqueline Nichele2000NSWAKL66.55 868688106 11211288112200254.170
Maddison Power2003QLDBUBC70.2582 86 86102 10610782107189233.099
Tanaya Quinsee2004WASWB69.2077 80 808793 1007793170211.380
Bronte Maund2000QLD---69.756164 6785 90926492156193.140
Laura Cruickshank2007NSWHDK68.15 7070 737882857085155194.359
Hayley Adams2000VICGWC68.2560 65658286906590155194.201
Taylah Debreceny2001NSWUPL69.2560636683 87 876683149185.195
Georgia Oberekar2003NSWEMP67.1062 66 67 74 75776277139175.822
Saskia Van Leeuwen2002ACTSWC68.705659 627477 815977136169.777
Charlotte Saxton2004WAAVADA70.155760 6375 79 816075135166.626
Indianna Wilson2008NSWHDK69.355558 606064 675864122151.517

F76
Grace Walton2000WASWB73.90808386103106 10986106192230.665
Jae Daly2001NSWCOR73.35 8585 88100 105 10585100185223.093
Kirra Csurhes2000QLDIWC71.5075808587 91 918587172210.160
Essence Hunt2003VICNIU73.1570 757590 95957595170205.289
Jarian Hogan2002NSWSSS75.006972748790 937490164195.588
Estelle Tilley1999VICMWBC75.556468 7286 90 916886154183.009
Meg Eichner2005WASWB74.85 62 62628084 886284146174.292

F81
Rebecca Mckay2000NSWUPL80.25727578909510078100178205.674
Kelsey Francis2002QLDTWA81.006570 7585 90907090160184.118
Arielle Van De Werdt-Holman2000VICMWBC78.6062666982 87876987156181.952

F87
Ella Naidoo-Golledge2003QLDBUBC83.3569 72 7388 91 916988157178.467

F87+
Tanesha Hosking-Mani2004VICPHO87.5567 70 708085 926785152169.402

M67
Deacon Mercieca2006NSWSBC65.2083868810510911388113201291.526
Nelson Cheng2005NSWSYD64.15798284104 10810884108192281.603
James Wallace2000SAAthlCompd66.408084 88103107 11084107191273.621
Aedam Quinn2004WAOX66.15 6565739096 1007396169242.719

M73
Matthew Damches2000VICPHO70.80107 112112125132 135112132244335.234
Nicholas Predkowski1999NSWSSS72.80104109 113118 123 125109118227306.514
Tristan Gibson1999QLDIWC72.20 93939711211612197121218295.865
Joshua Swanepoel2003QLDCWC72.9087919510811311895118213287.367
Harper Manz2004QLDBUBC67.808690 9310410811290112202285.390
Dylan Tran2000QLDCWC70.45828590108 112 11590108198272.888
Luke Bidgood2004QLDTWA70.35737577959910377103180248.305
Camden Clark2004TASWAT72.7571757896101 10578101179241.802

M81
Ricky Huang2001NSWBUR80.95115120 123 145146151120151271344.056
Rory Scott1999QLDMWC79.95110115120141145 150120145265338.752
Michael Nides2002QLD---80.35110115 120135140145115145260331.443
Benjamin Spinks2000TASElite80.85113 116116140 145 145116140256325.233
Jacob Tout2005VICOWC80.30106110112136 142 145112136248316.255
Reza Pahlevi Mandala2000VICPHO78.358892 9511812212792127219283.145
Gordon Liu2000NSWBRS76.358792 96117122 12892122214280.832
Alex Davison2005QLDCWC78.9085909311011512093120213274.301
Joshua Reynolds2004QLDJBC79.55 90 9090115 119 12490115205262.785
Martin Ta2003VIC---77.05 838391105110 11591110201262.377
Mackie Edwards2003VICIRO79.208286 91106111 11586111197253.155
Samuel Cartwright2004QLDCWC74.90 80 80 800000.000

M89
Oliver Saxton2003WAOX88.75130 135140155175 190140175315381.289
Taj Marsh2004QLDNBC87.70121126 128145 152152126152278338.482
Tallis Nunn2003QLDCWC88.85105110115140144147115147262316.960
Nicholas Capaldi2000NSWEMP87.30 108108113138 143 147113138251306.305
Motoki Tashiro2000VICMEL88.75102107 113130135140107140247298.979
Delong Zheng2000QLD---85.25100105110125130 135110130240296.436
Omar Ebaid2001VIC---84.3595100 105133 138 138100133233289.377
Benjamin Thomas2001QLDIWC87.0098103108123 127 131108123231282.386
Jaeden Carlyon2005WAREVBBC88.5598101 105125 130 131101125226273.862
Dylan Sondergaard2000WAREVBBC87.80 100100 105115123 130100123223271.364
Bryton Johnson2001NSWSBC87.1588939811512112598125223272.370
Omer Celik2001VIC---86.758590 9312012413090130220269.328
Benjamin Reid2003NSWHDK84.559498 101121 126 12698121219271.654
Alexander Ioanni2001SAAthlCompd86.25 9393100 115115 123100115215263.979
Kevin Tam2000QLDCWC87.80 898994 120 12012094120214260.412
Aiden Woollam1999NSWUPL86.609095 100110 11511695116211258.536
Bart Steffen2005QLDTWA85.90828588108113 11688113201247.300
Deegan Powell2002QLDBUBC85.0586 90 90108112 11686112198244.855

M96
Tom Shannon2003NSWBUR95.10128134140165171 176140171311364.464
Noah Milford2004NSWSSS96.00124128132164171175132175307358.278
Jordan Wilson2003QLDIWC93.80115120125150155 160125155280330.179
Tyler Woolfe1999QLDIWC94.05110115120145150 155120150270318.001
Victor Caulton1999WA---94.80115119122 140141 154122141263308.649
Ahrie Jerred2000QLDCWC94.35106110 113134141145110145255299.903
Jake Blackwell2000TASElite95.65105108 111 127127 128108127235274.696
Jy Dobija2000NSWEMP94.2599 102104115120 125104120224263.570
Jett Hoover2005WASWB92.6590949810811211698116214253.783
Amin Ariaee1999SA---95.30 100100 110 110110 115100110210245.872

M102
Nikolas Grubelich1999WAmTOR98.50 100100 105121126130100130230265.450
Karol Strus1999VICPHO98.85115 120 120 145 145 145115000.000

M109
Ronan Pua2001ACT---108.00103 109111135145 150111145256284.897

M109+
Tashaun Solofa2005QLDIWC109.70100 105 110130 136 140100130230254.520


Personal Bests

ATHLETESTATELIFTPREVIOUSNEWINCREASE
Aedam QuinnWASNATCH68735
Aedam QuinnWACJ90966
Aedam QuinnWATOTAL15816911
Ahrie JerredQLDCJ1401455
Ahrie JerredQLDTOTAL2502555
Alex DavisonQLDSNATCH85938
Alex DavisonQLDCJ1131207
Alex DavisonQLDTOTAL19821315
Alexander IoanniSASNATCH971003
Anja SteidlWASNATCH48579
Anja SteidlWACJ60699
Anja SteidlWATOTAL10612620
Arielle Van De Werdt-HolmanVICSNATCH65694
Arielle Van De Werdt-HolmanVICTOTAL1531563
Ashley KolomoiskyVICSNATCH58602
Ashley KolomoiskyVICCJ75783
Ashley KolomoiskyVICTOTAL1331385
Bart SteffenQLDSNATCH85883
Bart SteffenQLDTOTAL1952016
Benjamin ThomasQLDSNATCH1021086
Benjamin ThomasQLDTOTAL2272314
Bronte MaundQLDSNATCH63641
Bronte MaundQLDCJ88924
Bronte MaundQLDTOTAL1511565
Bryton JohnsonNSWSNATCH95983
Bryton JohnsonNSWCJ1231252
Bryton JohnsonNSWTOTAL2182235
Callie McnultyWACJ63641
Camden ClarkTASSNATCH72786
Camden ClarkTASCJ971014
Camden ClarkTASTOTAL16717912
Charlotte HoyWASNATCH50511
Charlotte HoyWACJ65661
Charlotte HoyWATOTAL1151172
Chloe PerkinsQLDSNATCH64662
Chloe PerkinsQLDCJ82842
Chloe PerkinsQLDTOTAL1461504
Courtney CabezasVICSNATCH48513
Courtney CabezasVICTOTAL1091123
Deacon MerciecaNSWSNATCH83885
Deacon MerciecaNSWCJ1051138
Deacon MerciecaNSWTOTAL18720114
Deegan PowellQLDCJ1111121
Delong ZhengQLDSNATCH1021108
Delong ZhengQLDCJ1281302
Delong ZhengQLDTOTAL23024010
Dylan TranQLDSNATCH86904
Eden GorrelQLDSNATCH60622
Eden GorrelQLDCJ82831
Eden GorrelQLDTOTAL1421453
Essence HuntVICSNATCH657510
Essence HuntVICTOTAL1611709
Estelle TilleyVICCJ84862
Estelle TilleyVICTOTAL1521542
Georgia OberekarNSWCJ75772
Gordon LiuNSWSNATCH91921
Gordon LiuNSWCJ1171225
Gordon LiuNSWTOTAL2082146
Grace TjerkstraWASNATCH70744
Grace WaltonWASNATCH81865
Grace WaltonWACJ1051061
Grace WaltonWATOTAL1861926
Harper ManzQLDCJ1101122
Harper ManzQLDTOTAL1992023
Hayley AdamsVICCJ86904
Hayley AdamsVICTOTAL1501555
Isabella Lowe KingVICSNATCH43441
Isabella Lowe KingVICTOTAL94962
Jacob ToutVICSNATCH1101122
Jacqueline NicheleNSWCJ1101122
Jacqueline NicheleNSWTOTAL1962004
Jae DalyNSWSNATCH84851
Jaeden CarlyonWACJ1221253
Jaeden CarlyonWATOTAL2232263
Jake BlackwellTASSNATCH1051083
James WallaceSASNATCH83841
James WallaceSATOTAL1871914
Jarian HoganNSWSNATCH73741
Jarian HoganNSWTOTAL1621642
Jett HooverWASNATCH92986
Jett HooverWACJ1111165
Jett HooverWATOTAL20321411
Jordan WilsonQLDSNATCH11512510
Jordan WilsonQLDCJ1501555
Jordan WilsonQLDTOTAL26528015
Joshua SwanepoelQLDSNATCH88957
Joshua SwanepoelQLDCJ1141184
Joshua SwanepoelQLDTOTAL20221311
Juliana GhettoNSWSNATCH57625
Juliana GhettoNSWCJ71743
Juliana GhettoNSWTOTAL1281368
Jy DobijaNSWSNATCH1021042
Kirra CsurhesQLDSNATCH82853
Laura CruickshankNSWCJ81854
Laura CruickshankNSWTOTAL1501555
Layla BloomVICCJ94962
Layla BloomVICTOTAL1611665
Luke BidgoodQLDSNATCH76771
Luke BidgoodQLDCJ1011032
Luke BidgoodQLDTOTAL1771803
Mackie EdwardsVICSNATCH83863
Mackie EdwardsVICCJ1101111
Mackie EdwardsVICTOTAL1931974
Maddison PowerQLDCJ1051072
Martin TaVICSNATCH85916
Martin TaVICCJ1051105
Martin TaVICTOTAL19020111
Matthew DamchesVICSNATCH1101122
Matthew DamchesVICCJ1311321
Matthew DamchesVICTOTAL2372447
Michael NidesQLDCJ1411454
Michael NidesQLDTOTAL2562604
Motoki TashiroVICSNATCH1051072
Motoki TashiroVICCJ13014010
Motoki TashiroVICTOTAL23224715
Natalya GhettoNSWSNATCH53563
Natalya GhettoNSWCJ60622
Natalya GhettoNSWTOTAL1121186
Natasha BowNSWSNATCH44451
Nelson ChengNSWSNATCH82842
Nelson ChengNSWCJ1071081
Nelson ChengNSWTOTAL1881924
Nicola ViviersWASNATCH59612
Nicola ViviersWATOTAL1291323
Nikolas GrubelichWACJ1251305
Noah MilfordNSWSNATCH1301322
Noah MilfordNSWCJ1701755
Noah MilfordNSWTOTAL3003077
Oliver SaxtonWACJ1701755
Oliver SaxtonWATOTAL3103155
Omar EbaidVICSNATCH951005
Omar EbaidVICCJ1261337
Omar EbaidVICTOTAL22123312
Omer CelikVICCJ1261304
Raagini RampalNSWSNATCH62631
Raagini RampalNSWTOTAL1421442
Rebecca MckayNSWSNATCH74784
Rebecca MckayNSWCJ941006
Rebecca MckayNSWTOTAL16817810
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICSNATCH89923
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICCJ1251272
Reza Pahlevi MandalaVICTOTAL2142195
Ricky HuangNSWCJ1461515
Ricky HuangNSWTOTAL2662715
Ronan PuaACTSNATCH1101111
Ronan PuaACTCJ1401455
Ronan PuaACTTOTAL2502566
Rory ScottQLDSNATCH1131207
Rory ScottQLDCJ1431452
Rory ScottQLDTOTAL25526510
Samantha WalkerWASNATCH67703
Samantha WalkerWATOTAL1451483
Saskia Van LeeuwenACTCJ73774
Saskia Van LeeuwenACTTOTAL1331363
Sharni QuinseeWASNATCH68702
Sharni QuinseeWACJ76782
Sharni QuinseeWATOTAL1441484
Sophie DaleyQLDCJ73752
Tallis NunnQLDSNATCH1091156
Tallis NunnQLDCJ1441473
Tallis NunnQLDTOTAL2532629
Taylah DebrecenyNSWSNATCH64662
Taylah DebrecenyNSWTOTAL1481491
Tom ShannonNSWSNATCH1351405
Tom ShannonNSWTOTAL3073114
Tristan GibsonQLDSNATCH93974
Tristan GibsonQLDCJ1201211
Tristan GibsonQLDTOTAL2102188
Tyler WoolfeQLDSNATCH10512015
Tyler WoolfeQLDCJ1461504
Tyler WoolfeQLDTOTAL25127019
Valerie TohVICCJ76782
Valerie TohVICTOTAL1341362
Victor CaultonWASNATCH1151227
Victor CaultonWACJ1351416
Victor CaultonWATOTAL25026313
Zali SimesSASNATCH65661
Zali SimesSATOTAL1421464
Zoe ChristieQLDCJ50566
Zoe ChristieQLDTOTAL951016


Records Broken

ATHLETEBWTAGERECORDLIFTNEW RECORD
Anja SteidlF49JuniorWASNATCH57
Anja SteidlF49SeniorWASNATCH57
Anja SteidlF49U23WASNATCH57
Anja SteidlF49JuniorWACJ69
Anja SteidlF49SeniorWACJ69
Anja SteidlF49U23WACJ69
Anja SteidlF49JuniorWATOTAL126
Anja SteidlF49SeniorWATOTAL126
Anja SteidlF49U23WATOTAL126
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICSNATCH60
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICCJ78
Ashley KolomoiskyF59YouthVICTOTAL138
Benjamin SpinksM81U23TASSNATCH116
Benjamin SpinksM81U23TASTOTAL256
Chloe PerkinsF55YouthQLDSNATCH66
Chloe PerkinsF55JuniorQLDSNATCH66
Chloe PerkinsF55U23QLDSNATCH66
Chloe PerkinsF55YouthQLDCJ84
Chloe PerkinsF55JuniorQLDCJ84
Chloe PerkinsF55U23QLDCJ84
Chloe PerkinsF55YouthQLDTOTAL150
Chloe PerkinsF55JuniorQLDTOTAL150
Chloe PerkinsF55U23QLDTOTAL150
Ciara QuinseeF59Under 15WACJ71
Ciara QuinseeF59Under 15WATOTAL131
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWSNATCH88
Deacon MerciecaM67JuniorNSWSNATCH88
Deacon MerciecaM67YouthNSWTOTAL201
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthAWFSNATCH74
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorAWFSNATCH74
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthWASNATCH74
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorWASNATCH74
Grace TjerkstraF55SeniorWASNATCH74
Grace TjerkstraF55U23WASNATCH74
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthAWFTOTAL161
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorAWFTOTAL161
Grace TjerkstraF55U23AWFTOTAL161
Grace TjerkstraF55YouthWATOTAL161
Grace TjerkstraF55JuniorWATOTAL161
Grace TjerkstraF55SeniorWATOTAL161
Grace TjerkstraF55U23WATOTAL161
Grace WaltonF76SeniorWASNATCH86
Grace WaltonF76U23WASNATCH86
Grace WaltonF76SeniorWACJ106
Grace WaltonF76U23WACJ106
Grace WaltonF76SeniorWATOTAL192
Grace WaltonF76U23WATOTAL192
Isabella Lowe KingF45Under 15VICSNATCH44
Isabella Lowe KingF45YouthVICSNATCH44
Isabella Lowe KingF45Under 15VICTOTAL96
Isabella Lowe KingF45YouthVICTOTAL96
Jacob ToutM81YouthVICSNATCH112
Jacob ToutM81JuniorVICSNATCH112
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFCJ112
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWCJ112
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWCJ112
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23AWFTOTAL200
Jacqueline NicheleF71SeniorNSWTOTAL200
Jacqueline NicheleF71U23NSWTOTAL200
James WallaceM67U23SASNATCH84
James WallaceM67U23SACJ107
James WallaceM67U23SATOTAL191
Jett HooverM96YouthWASNATCH98
Jett HooverM96JuniorWASNATCH98
Jett HooverM96YouthWACJ116
Jett HooverM96YouthWATOTAL214
Jett HooverM96JuniorWATOTAL214
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWSNATCH62
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWCJ74
Juliana GhettoF55YouthNSWTOTAL136
Kirra CsurhesF76U23QLDSNATCH85
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15AWFCJ85
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15NSWCJ85
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15AWFTOTAL155
Laura CruickshankF71Under 15NSWTOTAL155
Layla BloomF64YouthVICSNATCH70
Layla BloomF64YouthVICCJ96
Layla BloomF64JuniorVICCJ96
Layla BloomF64U23VICCJ96
Layla BloomF64YouthVICTOTAL166
Layla BloomF64JuniorVICTOTAL166
Maddison PowerF71JuniorQLDCJ107
Maddison PowerF71U23QLDCJ107
Michael NidesM81JuniorQLDCJ145
Natasha BowF49Under 15NSWSNATCH45
Natasha BowF49YouthNSWSNATCH45
Noah MilfordM96JuniorAWFCJ175
Noah MilfordM96U23AWFCJ175
Noah MilfordM96JuniorNSWCJ175
Noah MilfordM96U23NSWCJ175
Noah MilfordM96JuniorAWFTOTAL307
Noah MilfordM96U23AWFTOTAL307
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFCJ175
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWACJ175
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WACJ175
Oliver SaxtonM89SeniorWACJ175
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorAWFTOTAL315
Oliver SaxtonM89JuniorWATOTAL315
Oliver SaxtonM89SeniorWATOTAL315
Oliver SaxtonM89U23WATOTAL315
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDSNATCH78
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDCJ100
Rebecca MckayF81U23QLDTOTAL178
Ronan PuaM109U23WASNATCH111
Ronan PuaM109U23WACJ145
Ronan PuaM109U23WATOTAL256
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WASNATCH70
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWASNATCH70
Samantha WalkerF64Under 15WATOTAL148
Samantha WalkerF64YouthWATOTAL148
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71JuniorACTCJ77
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71U23ACTCJ77
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71JuniorACTTOTAL136
Saskia Van LeeuwenF71U23ACTTOTAL136
Sharni QuinseeF64YouthWASNATCH70
Sharni QuinseeF64YouthWATOTAL148
Tom ShannonM96JuniorNSWSNATCH140
Tom ShannonM96U23NSWSNATCH140
Tom ShannonM96JuniorAWFTOTAL311
Tom ShannonM96U23AWFTOTAL311
Tom ShannonM96JuniorNSWTOTAL311
Tom ShannonM96U23NSWTOTAL311
Victor CaultonM96U23WASNATCH122
Victor CaultonM96U23WACJ141
Victor CaultonM96U23WATOTAL263
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |