Stay connected & join/follow us on

Oceania Championships

Online   23/09/2021 to 26/09/2021


ATHLETEYOBCLUBBWT SN
ATTEMPTS
 CJ
ATTEMPTS
 SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F45
Nicola Lagatao1991GUM---44.905055 60 65 65 6555000.000
Idau Vagi2006PNG---45.004346 48 55 55 5546000.000

F49
Thelma Toua1991PNG---48.0055 60 60 70 75755575130206.062
Konio Toua1999PNG---47.704044 47 55 55 5544000.000

F55
Jenly Wini1983SOL---54.6670 7575 959510175101176253.151
Myonly Stephen2006NRU---51.60 5860637580 836380143214.434
Jalyn Mala2000SOL---52.304045 506065 704565110163.317
Dika Toua1984PNG---51.800000.000
Marian ema Alowesi Vira2002FIJ---53.7045 50 50 60 60 6145000.000

F59
Jacinta Sumagaysay1990GUM---59.00 6565709095 987095165225.359
Mary Lifu1994SOL---57.286065 677580 856580145201.956
Betty Waneasi2002SOL---58.72 5555606570756075135184.958

F64
Sarah Cochrane1989QLDTBAR63.669296100115120 123100120220286.524
Bernice Detudamo2004NRU---59.3055606370 75756375138187.862

F71
Olivia Kelly1993QLDIWC71.0087 909010811311790117207253.542
Darcy Kay1993QLDCWC71.00 8787 9110611211787117204249.867
Talemaiwasa Sebuita2004FIJ---70.306063 667075 826375138169.915
Nancy Genzel Abouke2003NRU---70.60 90 90 900000.000

F76
Ebony Gorincu1989QLDCWC73.86 888891 11311311791117208249.669
Maximina Uepa2002NRU ---71.5080 85 85 100100 10580100180219.663
Avatu Opeloge2003SAM---73.60 6464 67 8080836483147176.759

F81
Antonette Labauasa1994NMI---80.4066 71 7286 90916691157181.090
Salome Manumua2005TGA---78.426165677580 846780147171.465
Hitolo Grace Gari2001PNG---79.306066 71 85 90 9166000.000

F87
Eileen Cikamatana1999NSWTTN84.70102110 117130140 150110140250282.073
Imoasina Pelenato2006SAM---81.906567 698590926792159181.929

F87+
Feagaiga Stowers2000SAM ---124.65106110114140144 146114144258261.870
Iuniarra Sipaia1992SAM---134.60 102102107 141141 146107141248249.483
Kuinini Manumua2000TGA---108.529095100115120 126100120220229.242
Brittney Pereda1991GUM---113.307578 80 959510078100178183.712
Helen Anastasia Seipua2002FIJ---111.857580 83 95 95958095175181.109

M61
Morea Baru1990PNG---61.00110115 120140145150115150265381.632
Shadrach Cain1999NRU---59.30 85 8585110 115 11585110195286.430
Heni Udu2002PNG---61.00 7580 85100105 11180105185266.422

M67
Vaip Nevo Ioane1988SAM---66.75120124 127160165 170124165289392.141
Ditto Ika2006NRU---66.009296 100130135 14096135231315.698
Duncan Laulua2004SAM---66.558790 93 115115 12090115205278.691
Simon Tim Dago2000PNG---62.3080 85 85100 10510580105185262.611
Daniel Anthony Shaw2005FIJ---66.65 7070 75 80 80 8070000.000
Brocka Scotty1999NRU ---67.00110115 118 135 135 135115000.000

M73
John Tafi2002SAM---71.10 123 123123156161 168123161284370.782
Ezekiel Moses2001NRU---73.00 122122 126150 155155122155277356.139
Ruben Katoatau1997KIR---73.00100 105105136140145105145250321.425
Elson Brechtefeld1994NRU---73.00100 105 105135140 143100140240308.568
Solomoni Lili Vira2004FIJ---72.80 9595105115 120 120105115220283.298
Rarua Tolana Mavara1997PNG---71.10 75 7575 959510075100175228.475
Tovio Ah Chong2006SAM---72.406871738387 917387160206.691

M81
Leo Lark1996QLDMWC80.24130 134 135165 170 170130165295360.328
Larko Doguape2000NRU---77.20120 125 125150155 160120155275342.766
Igo Lohia1999PNG---80.00105110 116135140150110150260318.066
David Bautista1989GUM---79.5095100105 130130135105135240294.550
Jerome Hewett Tura1991COK---80.60102 106106 135 138 138106000.000
Ryley Porter1995QLDCWC80.74 130 130 1300000.000
Patrick Tawake Veidreyakei1989FIJ---81.00110115 120 147 147 147115000.000

M89
Beau Garrett1990QLDCWC88.90127131 134160166 171131166297345.438
Uea Detudamo1999NRU---82.60 115115120145152 160120152272327.439
Toua Udia1992PNG---88.80106110116137142150116150266309.536
Marcincy Cook2002NRU ---84.80 105 110110140145 153110145255303.096

M96
Don Opeloge1999SAM ---95.25 159159 165200 211 211159200359405.577
David James1993WAOX92.25140145150170 180185150185335383.458
Taniela Tuisuva Rainibogi1998FIJ ---94.95135140145160167 170145167312352.925
Sepa Simoi2002PNG---95.70 110 110110 141141 146110141251283.033
Freedom Scotty1997NRU---95.70 110110 120 140140 145110140250281.905

M102
Jack Opeloge2000SAM---97.95140145150180187 193150187337376.594
David Katoatau1984KIR---98.50105110 120140150110150260289.931

M109
Petelo Lautusi1996SAM---108.75 146146150184193 201150193343369.644
Matthew Lydement1994QLDCWC108.46 152152 160170178 183152178330355.931
Tavita Leilua2002SAM---107.50 100100105137141143105143248268.244
Zachary Courtney1994TAS---107.58135140 145 165 165 165140000.000
Jamal Simione Maue AU-YEUNG2003FIJ---108.70 75 80 800000.000

M109+
Suamili Nanai1995WAWPB129.65145153 160185200 210153200353363.735
David Barnhouse1992NMI---109.90 110110 120130145 150110145255273.916


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Brocka ScottyNRU SNATCH10211513
Darcy KayQLDCJ1131174
David JamesWACJ1841851
Ebony GorincuQLDCJ1161171
Elson BrechtefeldNRUCJ1351405
Elson BrechtefeldNRUTOTAL2352405
Feagaiga StowersSAM CJ1401444
Feagaiga StowersSAM TOTAL2552583
Jacinta SumagaysayGUMSNATCH65705
Jacinta SumagaysayGUMCJ90955
Jacinta SumagaysayGUMTOTAL15516510
Olivia KellyQLDSNATCH87903
Olivia KellyQLDCJ1131174
Olivia KellyQLDTOTAL2002077
Sarah CochraneQLDSNATCH981002
Sarah CochraneQLDTOTAL2182202
Shadrach CainNRUSNATCH80855
Shadrach CainNRUCJ1051105
Shadrach CainNRUTOTAL18519510
Taniela Tuisuva RainibogiFIJ SNATCH1401455
Taniela Tuisuva RainibogiFIJ TOTAL3103122


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Ebony GorincuF76SeniorQLDCJ 117kg
Ebony GorincuF76SeniorAWFCJ 117kg
Olivia KellyF71SeniorAWFTOTAL 207kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDSNATCH 100kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorAWFCJ 120kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDCJ 120kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorQLDTOTAL 220kg
Sarah CochraneF64SeniorAWFTOTAL 220kg
 
My Membership| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |