Stay connected & join/follow us on
Home
Getting Involved
Become a Weightlifter
Masters Weightlifting
Become an Official
Become a Coach
Become an affilate club
Club Locator
JOIN US
COMPETITION REGISTRATION
Calendar
Statistics
Competition Results
Records
Bodyweight Rankings
Sinclair Rankings
SMF Rankings
AWF Results and Rankings
Resources
FAQ's
Contact
Statistics
>
Coach
MICHAEL PANG
State
NSW
Coach Qualification
NCAS 3
Club
Aklon Weightlifting
Referee Qualification
STATE
Athletes Coached
LIFTER
AGE
MAX SINCLAIR
MAX SINCLAIR DATE
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Aldrin Ocsing
Mast 30-34
315.73
7/05/2016
Jun Nat
Alexandra Watson
Mast 35-39
168.98
7/10/2017
Angus Laurie
Senior
229.30
9/09/2016
Annette Willmott
Mast 65-69
116.19
25/05/2018
Antonietta Discala
Mast 45-49
115.29
21/04/2012
Brenda Pau
Mast 40-44
115.58
3/08/2013
Bronwyn Hadkins
Mast 35-39
Cameron Laurie
Mast 55-59
159.18
5/07/2013
Cassandra Barclay
Mast 35-39
75.45
30/03/2013
Chris Toomer
Mast 40-44
219.49
10/05/2014
Danecia Muller
Mast 30-34
147.46
24/03/2024
Daniel Naughton
Mast 30-34
261.20
1/03/2020
Youth Nat
David Troitsin
Mast 45-49
258.78
14/04/2018
Youth Nat
David Thomas
Mast 30-34
295.57
7/05/2016
Jun Nat
David Straney
Senior
203.24
7/03/2015
Graeme Hall
Senior
248.19
24/03/2024
Youth Nat
Youth Nat
Iata Maeva
Mast 30-34
165.64
30/11/2013
Jake Hancock
Mast 30-34
265.51
10/05/2014
Youth Nat
John Maeva
Mast 35-39
256.13
27/02/2016
Youth Nat
Jorja Brown
Youth
190.09
20/08/2022
Youth Int
Lena Mozayani
Mast 45-49
112.59
14/04/2018
Lois Pilarcik
Mast 60-64
111.36
7/03/2015
Lyndal Bergamin
U23
164.77
24/03/2024
Martin O'Donoghue
Mast 40-44
205.79
9/04/2016
Michael Maeji
Mast 30-34
244.51
23/03/2024
Paul Ackroyd
Mast 40-44
Peter Polorotoff
Mast 40-44
291.08
10/05/2014
Youth Int
Peter Polorotoff
Mast 40-44
301.71
4/07/2015
Youth Int
Reuben Magele
Mast 35-39
270.18
10/05/2014
Youth Nat
Ridge Barredo
Senior
394.34
20/03/2021
Sen Int
Robyn Smith
Mast 30-34
216.06
23/03/2024
Sen Nat
Sen Nat
Vincent Danh
Senior
255.11
24/03/2024
Athletes Previously Coached
Lifter
FROM
TO
MAX SINCLAIR
BEST GRADE
THIS YEAR
Antonietta Discala
2011
2013
115.29
Annette Willmott
2012
2020
116.19
John Maeva
2012
2017
256.13
Youth Nat
Paul Dewar
2012
2017
210.09
George Ivanovski
2013
2013
228.26
George Ivanovski
2013
2013
226.39
Iata Maeva
2013
2013
165.64
Brenda Pau
2013
2013
115.58
Cassandra Barclay
2013
2013
75.45
Andrew Iddon
2013
2013
270.09
Youth Nat
Chris Toomer
2014
2014
219.49
Peter Polorotoff
2014
2014
291.08
Youth Int
Jake Hancock
2014
2014
265.51
Youth Nat
Reuben Magele
2014
2014
270.18
Youth Nat
Ridge Barredo
2015
2022
394.34
Sen Int
Peter Polorotoff
2015
2015
301.71
Youth Int
Lois Pilarcik
2015
2015
111.36
Erin Howlett
2015
2015
145.83
David Straney
2015
2015
203.24
David Thomas
2016
2016
295.57
Jun Nat
Aldrin Ocsing
2016
2016
315.73
Jun Nat
Martin O'Donoghue
2016
2016
205.79
Angus Laurie
2017
2017
229.30
Cameron Laurie
2017
2017
159.18
David Troitsin
2018
2018
258.78
Youth Nat
Isabel Lorenzi
2018
2018
261.81
Sen Nat
Matthew Nguyen
2018
2018
236.20
Lena Mozayani
2018
2018
112.59
Alexandra Watson
2019
2019
168.98
Daniel Naughton
2020
2020
261.20
Youth Nat
Jacqueline Nichele
2020
2023
266.30
Sen Int
Sen Int
Jorja Brown
2022
2023
190.09
Youth Int
Do you
want to try Weightlifting?
click here
Athlete Resources
click here
buy ShoES & equipment
click here
Sign up to receive our monthly newsletter