Stay connected & join/follow us on

NSW State U23 & Senior Championships

Sydney Olympic Park   04/07/2015

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Kushini Jayawardane1992NSWRAW46.8844 485055 61615061111185.804

F53
Janet Adam1994NSWBUR51.20 4747495760644964113175.316
Rebecca Paul1988NSW---52.4243 46 4660 63 704360103156.752

F58
Alexa Pittaway1994SA---56.855356 606974785678134191.465

F63
Parisa Haeri1986NSWRAW61.096065688285 906885153207.612
Madeline Wu1998NSWBUR60.53 54 5555 7274 785574129176.166
Ailsa Seaton1986NSWNBW61.825156 586570 745670126169.588
Joanna Taylor1989NSWLPC61.604246 50 55 56 5746000.000
Maria Calvo1985NSWCWC62.27 45 46 460000.000

F69
Courtney Miller1993NSW---66.9155596170 75756175136173.876
Danielle Sheriff1992NSWBUR64.79 5353 56 7072755375128167.009
Vanessa Kerr1980NSWNBW67.055055 586570735573128163.437

F75
Charlotte Stenning1992NSWSBC73.08 6565708085 877085155188.210

F75+
Tahina Booth1984SA---87.86 7575 80 100 10010075100175194.576
Erin Howlett1999VICHWC85.004050 5555 60605060110124.014

M56
David Rappo1977NSWTWT55.974040404080124.913

M62
Panagiotis Katsoulidis1987NSWOLY61.7290 969610811211596115211306.146

M69
Cayle Horder1992SA---68.4795 100100115120 122100120220297.427
Hamish Adam1997NSWBUR64.1090 959511595115210296.690
Isaac Searant1995SA---68.17 8585 90 115115 12085115200271.156
Joshua Wiesel1997NSW---68.97 8080 85100106 11080106186250.287
Justin Zhu1986NSWCWC67.874650556065 705565120163.160
Rocky Dean-Shoji1987NSWCWC67.4680 85 85 100 10580000.000

M77
William Vasiliades1987NSWOLY72.86105110 112125130 135110130240312.132
Aric Johnson1989NSW---75.81100105110125130 136110130240304.925
Peter Polorotoff1983NSWABC76.67100103 105132136 138103136239301.706
Andrew Rajeevan1991NSWRAW76.45 100103105123125127105127232293.348
Met Karakus1986NSWATL76.6696101104124127 130104127231291.628
Abdul Razak1992NSWSBC76.0695 100 103105 115 12295105200253.624
Andrew Wang1993SA---73.708084 87107 11111484114198255.749
Michael Podbury1996NSWTWT76.918085 88108113 11585113198249.506
Vu Tran1985NSW36576.82 98 98 1020000.000

M85
Paul Cividin1990NSWNBW84.35100104107 130130 135107130237284.310
Tyson Hudson1994NSWTWT83.7395100103125 130 134103125228274.530
Gerard Lyons1994NSWBUR81.8480859010511011990119209254.625
Christopher Saadie1992NSWNBW84.238590 94 10511011590115205246.096
Michael Nolan1982SA---84.2385 9090115 120 12090115205246.096
Joseph Campbell1994NSWTWT80.328286 89118 123 12386118204251.008
Andrew Pineda1992NSWLPC78.8483 88 88115120 12583120203252.305
Kevin Cawthorne1996NSWNBW79.948590 9510210711290112202249.179
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT84.1885 89 89110 11511585115200240.166
Nicholas Stavroulakis1996NSWOLY83.268590 92 105105 11090105195235.468
Jonathon Dunne1993NSWCWC77.1968 70728790927292164206.240
James Lyons1997NSWBUR81.055560658590956595160195.923
Ismail Haskara1963NSWHBC83.33 58 585885 90905890148178.639

M94
Scott Wilson1992SCO---91.04130135 140155160 165135160295341.291
Ridge Barredo1995NSWABC91.97110115 125140143 150115143258297.139
Jacob Marquardt1995SA---91.82105111115135142 146115142257296.200
Bryan Wrench1988NSWLPC91.66 105110115140 150 150115140255294.122
Matthew Pollack1987NSW---88.6295 100100120126130100130230269.394
Craig Edwards1994NSWTWT87.1560 6570909510070100170200.699

M105
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT100.72 115 115115145 150115145260288.486
Nicolas Warren1985NSWBUR95.4595100105115 125130105130235266.375
Stephen Johnstone1958NSWTWT99.258087 90105112 11687112199222.052
Ashley Mcmahon1975NSWTWT97.28758087106 111 11387106193217.073

M105+
Matthew Johns1998NSWOLY111.809297 100117125 12797125222237.667


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Andrew PinedaNSWSNATCH80833
Andrew PinedaNSWCJ1151205
Andrew PinedaNSWTOTAL1952038
Andrew RajeevanNSWSNATCH1001055
Andrew RajeevanNSWCJ1201277
Andrew RajeevanNSWTOTAL22023212
Andrew WangSASNATCH83841
Andrew WangSACJ1121142
Andrew WangSATOTAL1921986
Ashley McmahonNSWCJ1051061
Ashley McmahonNSWTOTAL1921931
Charlotte StenningNSWSNATCH63707
Charlotte StenningNSWCJ79856
Charlotte StenningNSWTOTAL14115514
Courtney MillerNSWSNATCH55616
Courtney MillerNSWCJ72753
Courtney MillerNSWTOTAL1271369
Danielle SheriffNSWTOTAL1271281
Erin HowlettVICSNATCH48502
Erin HowlettVICCJ506010
Erin HowlettVICTOTAL9811012
Gerard LyonsNSWSNATCH85905
Gerard LyonsNSWCJ1151194
Gerard LyonsNSWTOTAL2002099
Hamish AdamNSWSNATCH93952
Hamish AdamNSWTOTAL2092101
Ismail HaskaraNSWCJ88902
Ismail HaskaraNSWTOTAL1471481
Jacob MarquardtSACJ1401422
Jacob MarquardtSATOTAL24525712
James LyonsNSWSNATCH556510
James LyonsNSWCJ859510
James LyonsNSWTOTAL14016020
Jonathon DunneNSWSNATCH63729
Jonathon DunneNSWCJ829210
Jonathon DunneNSWTOTAL14516419
Kevin CawthorneNSWSNATCH84906
Kevin CawthorneNSWCJ10011212
Kevin CawthorneNSWTOTAL18420218
Matthew JohnsNSWSNATCH95972
Matthew JohnsNSWCJ11512510
Matthew JohnsNSWTOTAL21022212
Matthew PollackNSWSNATCH961004
Matthew PollackNSWCJ1261304
Matthew PollackNSWTOTAL2222308
Met KarakusNSWSNATCH981046
Met KarakusNSWCJ1251272
Met KarakusNSWTOTAL2232318
Michael PodburyNSWSNATCH708515
Michael PodburyNSWCJ6111352
Michael PodburyNSWTOTAL13119867
Panagiotis KatsoulidisNSWSNATCH90966
Panagiotis KatsoulidisNSWCJ10511510
Panagiotis KatsoulidisNSWTOTAL19521116
Paul CividinNSWSNATCH1021075
Paul CividinNSWCJ1271303
Paul CividinNSWTOTAL2292378
Peter PolorotoffNSWCJ1331363
Peter PolorotoffNSWTOTAL2332396
Scott WilsonSCOSNATCH12213513
Scott WilsonSCOCJ14616014
Scott WilsonSCOTOTAL26829527
Tahina BoothSACJ9010010
Tahina BoothSATOTAL16517510
Tyson HudsonNSWSNATCH8010323
Tyson HudsonNSWCJ1201255
Tyson HudsonNSWTOTAL20022828
Vanessa KerrNSWSNATCH52553
Vanessa KerrNSWCJ72731
Vanessa KerrNSWTOTAL1241284
William VasiliadesNSWSNATCH1051105
William VasiliadesNSWCJ1211309
William VasiliadesNSWTOTAL22624014


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Stephen JohnstoneM105Mast 55-59NSWCJ 112kg
Vanessa KerrF69Mast 35-39NSWCJ 73kg
Vanessa KerrF69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 128kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |