Stay connected & join/follow us on

Olitek Australian Jun/Sen Championships

Melbourne   28/08/2015 to 30/08/2015

LIFTERYOBCLUBBWT SN ATTEMPTS CJ ATTEMPTS SNCJTOTSINCLAIR

F48
Mary Barter1987QLDCWC47.3055 59597176 785976135224.186
Emily Scott1992VIC---48.0050 545465 68685468122199.986
Hailee Jarrett1999NSW---47.6051 55 5565 67675167118194.859
Moana Kirikino1986NTCFTE45.5047 50 506568 714768115197.792
Kushini Jayawardane1992NSWRAW47.6545 48485560 654860108178.181
Chelsea Nicoll1998QLDSCWC46.203538 414347 51384785144.169

F53
Erika Yamasaki1987QLDCWC52.7579 828210010310682106188284.666
Lucy Bongiovanni1999VICHWC52.954043 45 535356435699149.449

F58
Seen Lee1982VICHWC57.757478 8292 97 977892170240.098
Emily Cavell1990VICIRO58.006367707881847084154216.814
Charrae Myers1999TASWAT57.8560 63 637478806080140197.477
Rebecca Payne1991WAGrizzly's57.655559 627578 815978137193.736
Alexa Pittaway1994SA---57.205558 607578 825878136193.438
Tai-Anne Blair1977QLD---57.8560 63 63 75 75756075135190.424
Hayley Ward1997QLDSCWC55.25 4848 516064 694864112163.526
Rachel Mcclure1997QLDBBC56.4546 49 495861 634661107153.696
Sabah Chamoun2000NSWSHW56.30 62 62 620000.000

F63
Philippa Malone1989NSWMUS62.7083 8686102105 10886105191254.634
Jessica Lai1989WAWCW62.3082858897 101 1018897185247.698
Parisa Haeri1986NSWRAW61.156065688590926892160216.963
Nadine Newbery1984QLDABC61.606568 718086 916886154207.778
Madeline Wu1998NSWBUR62.055659617578816181142190.642
Olivia Lohan1998QLDGCWC62.9054576072 77 776072132175.604

F69
Kiana Elliott1997SA---67.5080858810010511088110198251.779
Ebony Gorincu1989QLDCWC68.50717477 9191 957791168211.735
Nanda Stoltz1989QLDCWC66.206367 718691 1016791158203.351
Emma Hissey1980SA---67.956568 718488 906888156197.571
Leanne Knox1972QLDWWC65.806569 7286 90 906986155200.252
Louisa Hou1982ACT---66.706065687581876887155198.555
Elizabeth Duguid1992WAGrizzly's65.80 6565 6985 89 896585150193.793
Erin Gubatanga1997VICPHO67.455761636973766376139176.834
Jarian Hogan2002NSWBUR67.454750536770735373126160.296

F75
Camilla Fogagnolo1986TASWAT72.708386 88105 109 10986105191232.592
Clare Cherry1992VICPHO73.9075798199103 10581103184222.068
Michelle Kahi1994QLDCWC71.457377 799399 1077799176216.422
Charlotte Stenning1992NSWSBC73.5065 70 708084876587152183.990
Lydia Olsen1997QLDCWC71.905255 577174765576131160.516
Allyse Cochrane1995QLDMAC72.305054586066715871129157.574
Breeanna Harrigan2000NSW---73.055054 5764 71735473127154.247

F75+
Jenna Myers1986TASWAT77.95 8787 91112 11611687116203238.287
Belinda Van Tienen1986VICPHO83.0080848710410787107194221.028
Tahina Booth1984SA---88.4575 8080100 10810980109189209.575
Alyssa Collins1996QLDMAC77.156266708085 887085155182.892
Courtney Page1996WAGrizzly's95.9565 69 6981 85 916581146157.096
Chloe Kerwick1996QLDSTA83.405558606569726072132150.066
Kelsey Marquardt1997NSW---89.805053 555862 655362115126.758

M56
Liam Hanlon1996QLD---51.955054 577075805480134222.248

M62
James Delaney1996VICHWC61.709296 98116122 12696122218316.377
Panagiotis Katsoulidis1987NSWOLY61.4590 9595105 11011095110205298.380
Jason Ager1993WAmTOR61.7585 8888110 118 11888110198287.185

M69
James Norman1996QLDCWC68.6595100105126131136105136241325.268
Aydan McMahon1997NSW---67.90100 105105125130 135105130235319.431
Michael Ward1989QLDGCWC68.90100 104104 125125128104128232312.390
Cayle Horder1992SA---68.10100105107118 123 123107118225305.255
Jonathon Valentine1979NSWBUR67.20 898992 11511511892118210287.391
James Savvas1987VICINP68.9090 95 96120 124 12490120210282.767
Cian Gray1991NSW---68.25 9090 95 115117 12290117207280.433
Isaac Searant1995SA---68.2589 93 93 118 11811889118207280.433
Hamish Adam1997NSWBUR65.0590 95 98115 120 12090115205286.721
Mitchell Eichmann1996QLDMWC68.90 828287105110 11387110197265.262
Joshua Wiesel1997NSW---68.60 80 808010511011280112192259.256
Mitchell Daniels1997QLDSCWC68.308488 92103 108 10988103191258.635
Lachlan Robinson1999VICGEE64.3588 91 91 100101 10388101189266.307
Joshua Mak1999QLDCWC69.007680 8397106 11180106186250.218
Liam Tredgold1997ACT---68.856772 75939710072100172231.706
Mohamad Razak1999NSW---68.3065 707287 94947294166224.782
Daniel Wubbels1990WAOrigins67.60100 104 104 125 125 130100000.000
Morgan Michel1992QLDCWC68.55 9090 93 110 110 11090000.000
Dun Chu1992VICHWC68.8093 9797 127 128 12897000.000

M77
Francois Etoundi1984VICHWC76.95 133 135135165170 175135170305384.230
Frank Elliott1991SA---76.10120 126126152157 163126157283358.770
Leo Lark1996QLD---76.65112117 122145 150154117154271342.151
Daniel Katz1990VICPHO76.65115120 125150 155 155120150270340.889
Aric Johnson1989NSW---75.85105110 115130136 150110136246312.454
Sean Teasdale1989ACTH&T76.45106 111111 125125 130111125236298.405
William Vasiliades1987NSWOLY72.85100 107 107125 130130100130230299.150
Andrew Rajeevan1991NSWRAW75.6097102 105118123127102127229291.414
Met Karakus1986NSWATL76.1097 102 10512212613097130227287.777
Joshua Wu1996NSWBUR69.3093 97100120125 130100125225301.847
Tiew Kai Ting1979VICPHO76.5095100103 120 120120103120223281.863
Christopher Ferguson1988WAOrigins76.0595101 106 120120 130101120221280.277
Michael Podbury1996NSWTWT76.158085 90110115 11885115200253.454
Zac Millhouse2000TASWAT73.658387909910310690106196253.267
Luke Robinson1996NSW---73.057580 87939710180101181235.030
Max Williams1997SA---77.0075808595 100 1008595180226.676
Konrad Cybulski1998VICPHO73.05707577909510077100177229.836
Kai Longley1998ACTSWC75.95 75 757595100 10675100175222.107

M85
Malek Chamoun1989NSWSHW84.90130135 140165170 175135170305364.698
Benjamin Shaw1991QLDTWA84.50126 131131155160164131164295353.572
Matthew Pit1991VICPHO84.65118123125148153 155125153278332.902
Liam Larkins1993VICPHO84.55 124 124124150 155124150274328.307
Adriel Mangohig1985VICPHO82.35110 115115140145150115150265321.808
Joel Gregson1993WAmTOR84.05106110 114136140145110145255306.451
Thomas Sewell1993VICHWC85.00103108 112 142145 150108145253302.345
Kieran Eldridge1993SAOTDS83.60100105 110135141145105145250301.258
Ashley Adams1990QLDCWC84.35100105108130133138108138246295.107
Kris Corrie1992QLDCWC84.60105110 115125131136110136246294.669
Mark Veron1988WAOrigins84.15105 110110 130130 135110130240288.252
Ben Siegert1982QLD---83.50100 105 105130135 139100135235283.354
Asher Reichman1995VICPHO84.3095100 105130 135 135100130230275.993
Lewis Ronan1995VICPHO84.6095 100 10011512012495124219262.327
Matthew Warren1996QLDBWC80.8593 98 98118 12212393123216264.844
Adam Hoyes1996QLDTWA84.00889295115120 12495120215258.458
Kevin Cawthorne1996NSWNBW81.109094 9811011512094120214261.964
Nicholas Stavroulakis1996NSWOLY83.259095 100110116 12095116211254.806
Liam Saxby1997QLD---84.4588 9393110117 12393117210251.771
Adrian Mena1996NSWTWT82.90838790108 11311390113203245.673

M94
Simplice Ribouem1982VICHWC91.80135140 145175140175315363.082
Scott Wilson1992SCO---92.45133137140160168 170140168308353.914
Luke Gardner1988QLDCWC93.45120 124 124157159163120163283323.670
Ridge Barredo1995NSWABC93.20112118126150 156156126156282322.901
Nicodemus Scheelings1986VICPHO92.15 127 127127 150151 155127151278319.897
Shane Wagner1996QLDTWA93.80 120120 125150157 163120157277316.301
Jay Nicoll1993VICSES91.25 120123 126145151 155123151274316.670
Thomas Smith1994WAOX92.70 120120 126153 157 158120153273313.325
Robert Bartlett1993NSWZWC90.70117 122 122 155155 162117155272315.213
Jacob Marquardt1995SA---91.60105 112115132136143115143258297.670
Matthew Watkinson1995WATWC88.30108 112 112135 139 143108135243285.102
Hayden Clarke1997ACTUBWL91.40100 110110115120 125110120230265.622

M105
Zac Grgurevic1991VICPHO104.80133138 142175 180 180138175313342.294
Mitchil Mann1987NSWBUR103.40127 130 130158162166127166293321.960
Regan Hams1985QLDBWC103.45125 130130155159163130163293321.904
Tristan Jones1985SAOTDS104.55123127 131155159163127163290317.408
Luke Stone1992VICPHO101.25115120 125155160 165120160280310.064
Royce Dunne1991QLDBBC101.75117124 130147 155155124155279308.390
Warren Hellisen1966VICPHO103.40 113113118 155160 175118160278305.478
Geordie Biss1992VICPHO104.25120125 130146 152 152125146271296.916
Jackson Roberts-Young1996NSWSSS101.20105110 115145156160110160270299.044
Patrick Crowley1983WAGrizzly's104.25110115 118150155 160115155270295.820
Daniel Bailey1992VICPHO104.55115120 125 145 145147120147267292.234
Michael Inskip1992NSWTWT103.50 115115 120135145 151115145260285.600
Dylan Oakford1993TASWAT99.00112117 122142 147 147117142259289.287
Haoping Tang1997NSWSSS102.15 110110115130 135135115135250275.933
Brandon Accardi1996VICLG101.65 103103110130 140 140110130240265.378
Sharn Slade1997QLDGCWC96.058590 9511011612190121211238.550
Julio Melo1995VICHWC104.85 105 105105 135 135 135105000.000

M105+
Damon Kelly1983QLDBBC145.80150157 163185195204157204361365.018
Philip Wood1987VICPHO125.45140 145 146170 175 182140170310321.823
Raido Ruven1988WAOrigins118.65127 132 133155 160165127165292307.330
Jackson Solofa1982QLDIBC123.00122127132 155155160132160292304.541
Edward Maxwell1997TASWAT110.50107112 115135 140 140112135247265.394
Matthew Johns1998NSWOLY113.8597105 110122128 131105128233248.084


Personal Bests

LifterStateLiftPrevious PBNew PBIncrease
Adam HoyesQLDSNATCH93952
Adam HoyesQLDTOTAL2102155
Adrian MenaNSWSNATCH87903
Adrian MenaNSWTOTAL2022031
Allyse CochraneQLDSNATCH55583
Allyse CochraneQLDCJ65716
Allyse CochraneQLDTOTAL1201299
Alyssa CollinsQLDSNATCH66704
Alyssa CollinsQLDTOTAL1541551
Aric JohnsonNSWCJ1301366
Aric JohnsonNSWTOTAL2402466
Benjamin ShawQLDCJ1621642
Benjamin ShawQLDTOTAL2932952
Breeanna HarriganNSWSNATCH53541
Breeanna HarriganNSWCJ66737
Breeanna HarriganNSWTOTAL1181279
Cayle HorderSASNATCH1001077
Cayle HorderSATOTAL2202255
Charlotte StenningNSWCJ85872
Charrae MyersTASCJ76804
Charrae MyersTASTOTAL1381402
Chloe KerwickQLDCJ70722
Chloe KerwickQLDTOTAL1301322
Clare CherryVICSNATCH78813
Clare CherryVICCJ1021031
Clare CherryVICTOTAL1801844
Daniel BaileyVICTOTAL2622675
Dun ChuVICSNATCH95972
Ebony GorincuQLDSNATCH76771
Edward MaxwellTASSNATCH1111121
Emily CavellVICSNATCH66704
Emily CavellVICCJ83841
Emily CavellVICTOTAL1491545
Emma HisseySASNATCH67681
Emma HisseySACJ87881
Emma HisseySATOTAL1541562
Erika YamasakiQLDCJ1041062
Erin GubatangaVICSNATCH60633
Erin GubatangaVICCJ74762
Erin GubatangaVICTOTAL1331396
Hayden ClarkeACTSNATCH1051105
Hayden ClarkeACTTOTAL2252305
Isaac SearantSASNATCH85894
Isaac SearantSACJ1151183
Isaac SearantSATOTAL2002077
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWSNATCH1051105
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWCJ15016010
Jackson Roberts-YoungNSWTOTAL25027020
Jackson SolofaQLDSNATCH1301322
Jackson SolofaQLDTOTAL2902922
Jacob MarquardtSACJ1421431
Jacob MarquardtSATOTAL2572581
James DelaneyVICSNATCH93963
James DelaneyVICCJ1201222
James DelaneyVICTOTAL2102188
James NormanQLDSNATCH1031052
James NormanQLDTOTAL2382413
James SavvasVICSNATCH88902
James SavvasVICTOTAL2092101
Jarian HoganNSWSNATCH45538
Jarian HoganNSWCJ67736
Jarian HoganNSWTOTAL11212614
Jay NicollVICSNATCH1201233
Jay NicollVICCJ1501511
Jay NicollVICTOTAL2702744
Jessica LaiWASNATCH86882
Joel GregsonWACJ1401455
Joel GregsonWATOTAL2502555
Jonathon ValentineNSWTOTAL2092101
Joshua WieselNSWCJ1061126
Joshua WieselNSWTOTAL1871925
Joshua WuNSWSNATCH961004
Kevin CawthorneNSWSNATCH90944
Kevin CawthorneNSWCJ1121208
Kevin CawthorneNSWTOTAL20221412
Kiana ElliottSASNATCH86882
Kiana ElliottSACJ1031107
Kiana ElliottSATOTAL1891989
Kieran EldridgeSACJ1371458
Kieran EldridgeSATOTAL2422508
Konrad CybulskiVICSNATCH74773
Konrad CybulskiVICCJ951005
Konrad CybulskiVICTOTAL1691778
Kris CorrieQLDTOTAL2442462
Lachlan RobinsonVICCJ1001011
Leo LarkQLDSNATCH1151172
Leo LarkQLDTOTAL2702711
Lewis RonanVICCJ1161248
Lewis RonanVICTOTAL2102199
Liam HanlonQLDCJ75805
Liam HanlonQLDTOTAL1311343
Liam TredgoldACTSNATCH70722
Liam TredgoldACTCJ8610014
Liam TredgoldACTTOTAL15617216
Louisa HouACTSNATCH67681
Louisa HouACTCJ86871
Louisa HouACTTOTAL1531552
Luke RobinsonNSWCJ1001011
Madeline WuNSWSNATCH58613
Madeline WuNSWCJ77814
Madeline WuNSWTOTAL1351427
Mark VeronWASNATCH1081102
Matthew JohnsNSWSNATCH971058
Matthew JohnsNSWCJ1251283
Matthew JohnsNSWTOTAL22223311
Matthew PitVICSNATCH1231252
Matthew PitVICCJ1521531
Matthew PitVICTOTAL2742784
Matthew WatkinsonWATOTAL2422431
Max WilliamsSASNATCH758510
Max WilliamsSATOTAL17018010
Met KarakusNSWCJ1271303
Michael PodburyNSWCJ1131152
Michael PodburyNSWTOTAL1982002
Mitchell EichmannQLDSNATCH86871
Mitchell EichmannQLDTOTAL1961971
Mitchil MannNSWCJ15516611
Mitchil MannNSWTOTAL2852938
Mohamad RazakNSWSNATCH67725
Mohamad RazakNSWTOTAL1641662
Nadine NewberyQLDTOTAL1501544
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWSNATCH90955
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWCJ10511611
Nicholas StavroulakisNSWTOTAL19521116
Olivia LohanQLDSNATCH59601
Parisa HaeriNSWCJ85927
Parisa HaeriNSWTOTAL1531607
Philippa MaloneNSWCJ1021053
Philippa MaloneNSWTOTAL1881913
Regan HamsQLDCJ1621631
Regan HamsQLDTOTAL2922931
Ridge BarredoNSWSNATCH1211265
Ridge BarredoNSWCJ14515611
Ridge BarredoNSWTOTAL26628216
Robert BartlettNSWCJ1521553
Scott WilsonSCOSNATCH1351405
Scott WilsonSCOCJ1601688
Scott WilsonSCOTOTAL29530813
Sean TeasdaleACTSNATCH1101111
Sean TeasdaleACTTOTAL2352361
Shane WagnerQLDCJ1531574
Sharn SladeQLDCJ1201211
Sharn SladeQLDTOTAL2102111
Tahina BoothSACJ1001099
Tahina BoothSATOTAL1851894
Thomas SewellVICSNATCH1071081
Thomas SewellVICTOTAL2522531
Tiew Kai TingVICSNATCH1011032
Tristan JonesSASNATCH1221275
Tristan JonesSACJ1551638
Tristan JonesSATOTAL27729013
Warren HellisenVICSNATCH1171181
Warren HellisenVICTOTAL2762782
Zac MillhouseTASSNATCH88902
Zac MillhouseTASTOTAL1931963


Records Broken

LifterBwt CatAge GroupRecord LevelRecord TypeNew Record
Breeanna HarriganF69+Under 15NSWCJ 73kg
Breeanna HarriganF69+Under 15NSWTOTAL 127kg
Breeanna HarriganF69+YouthNSWTOTAL 127kg
Erika Ropati-FrostF53SeniorAWFCJ 106kg
Erika Ropati-FrostF53SeniorQLDCJ 106kg
Erika Ropati-FrostF53SeniorAWFTOTAL 188kg
Erika Ropati-FrostF53SeniorQLDTOTAL 188kg
Hayden ClarkeM94JuniorACTSNATCH 110kg
Hayden ClarkeM94JuniorACTCJ 120kg
Hayden ClarkeM94JuniorACTTOTAL 230kg
Jackson Roberts-YoungM105JuniorNSWCJ 160kg
Jarian HoganF69Under 15AWFCJ 73kg
Jarian HoganF69Under 15NSWCJ 73kg
Jarian HoganF69Under 15AWFTOTAL 126kg
Jarian HoganF69Under 15NSWTOTAL 126kg
Jessica LaiF63SeniorWASNATCH 88kg
Jessica LaiF63SeniorWATOTAL 185kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWSNATCH 92kg
Jonathon ValentineM69Mast 35-39NSWTOTAL 210kg
Kai LongleyM77YouthACTSNATCH 75kg
Kai LongleyM77JuniorACTSNATCH 75kg
Kai LongleyM77YouthACTCJ 100kg
Kai LongleyM77JuniorACTCJ 100kg
Kai LongleyM77YouthACTTOTAL 175kg
Kai LongleyM77JuniorACTTOTAL 175kg
Kiana ElliottF69JuniorAWFSNATCH 88kg
Kiana ElliottF69JuniorNSWSNATCH 88kg
Kiana ElliottF69JuniorNSWCJ 110kg
Kiana ElliottF69JuniorAWFCJ 110kg
Kiana ElliottF69JuniorNSWTOTAL 198kg
Kiana ElliottF69JuniorAWFTOTAL 198kg
Leanne KnoxF69Mast 40-44AWFSNATCH 69kg
Leanne KnoxF69Mast 40-44QLDSNATCH 69kg
Leanne KnoxF69Mast 40-44AWFCJ 86kg
Leanne KnoxF69Mast 40-44QLDCJ 86kg
Leanne KnoxF69Mast 40-44AWFTOTAL 155kg
Leanne KnoxF69Mast 40-44QLDTOTAL 155kg
Liam TredgoldM69JuniorACTSNATCH 72kg
Liam TredgoldM69JuniorACTCJ 100kg
Liam TredgoldM69JuniorACTTOTAL 172kg
Matthew JohnsM94+YouthNSWSNATCH 105kg
Matthew JohnsM94+YouthNSWTOTAL 233kg
Max WilliamsM77JuniorSASNATCH 85kg
Philippa MaloneF63SeniorNSWCJ 105kg
Philippa MaloneF63SeniorNSWTOTAL 191kg
Robert BartlettM94SeniorACTCJ 155kg
Sean TeasdaleM77SeniorACTSNATCH 111kg
Sean TeasdaleM77SeniorACTTOTAL 236kg
Shane WagnerM94JuniorQLDCJ 157kg
Tahina BoothF75+SeniorNSWCJ 109kg
Tiew Kai TingM77Mast 35-39VICSNATCH 103kg
Warren HellisenM105Mast 45-49AWFSNATCH 118kg
Warren HellisenM105Mast 45-49VICSNATCH 118kg
Warren HellisenM105Mast 45-49AWFTOTAL 278kg
Warren HellisenM105Mast 45-49VICTOTAL 278kg
Zac MillhouseM77Under 15AWFSNATCH 90kg
Zac MillhouseM77Under 15AWFTOTAL 196kg
 
Site map| Privacy| Copyright © 2012| Site by Australian Weightlifting Federation |